First Name: Kota | Last Name: Shimoishi |
Nickname: Genjin | |
Date of Birth: Jun 26, 1987 | Age: 36 |
Weight: 69.9 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Osaka Japan | |
Hometown: Osaka Japan | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Shooto Gym Blows |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 20 - 7 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 28 fights | Professional Fights | 28 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 15 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1819 days | Rounds Fought | 59 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 7 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 50 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 100 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 20 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 6 subs | Submission Losses | 5 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 30 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 71 % | ||
Decision Wins | 10 decision wins | Decision Losses | 0 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 50 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 10 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand
TKO (Knees) Round: 2 Time: 3:55
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Putra Indoor Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Submission (Reverse Triangle Keylock) Round: 3 Time: 0:44
Jangchung Arena, Seoul, South Korea
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:47
Shijiazuang, Hebei, China
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:49
Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:07
Sumiyoshi Kumin Center, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:05
Sumiyoshi Kumin Center, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Ulaanbaatar Central Sports Palace, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Osaka Higashi Sumiyoshi Exchange Center, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Abeno-kumin Center Hall, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Abeno Kumin Center Hall, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Azalea Taisho Hall, Osaka, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:15
Abeno-kumin Center Hall, Osaka, Japan
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 0:57
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 0:37
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:56
Hirano Ward Community Hall, Osaka, Japan
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:58
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Asunal Kanayama Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Hirano Ward Community Hall, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:28
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Abeno Ward Hall, Osaka, Kansai, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Hirano Ward Community Hall, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:18
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:02
Sekaikan Theater, Minato-ku, Osaka, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:48
Azalea Taisho Hall, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Abeno Ward Hall, Osaka, Japan
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:16