First Name: Kengo | Last Name: Okubo |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 0.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Hanamigawa-ku, Chiba Japan | |
Hometown: Hanamigawa-ku, Chiba Japan | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: MSD Goshindo |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 8 - 9 - 7 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 24 fights | Professional Fights | 24 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 15 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3273 days | Rounds Fought | 38 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 3 finishes | Finish Losses | 9 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 37 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 100 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 3 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 0 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 37 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 22 % | ||
Submission Wins | 0 subs | Submission Losses | 7 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 0 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 77 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 0 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 25 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:48
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
DQ (Punches to Grounded Fighter) Round: 1 Time: 4:57
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Time Limit) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Time Limit) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Time Limit) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Disqualification (Groin Kick) Round: 1 Time: 0:45
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:13
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:40
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:40
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:03
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:20
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
DQ (Punches to Downed Opponent) Round: 2 Time: 1:19
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:43
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:45
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Time Limit) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:55
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:58
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:59
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:02