First Name: Jose | Last Name: David Flores |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 69.9 | Height: 0.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia | |
Hometown: Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Elite Fight |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 9 - 6 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 16 fights | Professional Fights | 16 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 14 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 160 days | Rounds Fought | 32 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 6 finishes | Finish Losses | 5 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 66 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 83 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 44 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 22 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 33 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
La Terrasse, Mons, Belgium
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:10
House of Culture, Helsinki, Finland
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:09
Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Coliseo 24 de Septiembre, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Santa Rosita Coliseum, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nova Team Training Center, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:26
Santa Cruz Exhibition Fair (Fexpocruz), Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:18
Feria de Exposicion, Salon Guarayos, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:28
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:25
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Benjamin Justiniano Coliseum, Warnes, Ignacio Warnes, Bolivia
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Coliseo John Pictor Blanco, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UDI University Coliseum, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Coliseo Enrique Parada, Camiri, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:30