First Name: Jose | Last Name: Carlos |
Nickname: Metal | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 0.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Brazil | |
Hometown: Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Carlson Grace Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 19 - 13 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 32 fights | Professional Fights | 32 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 19 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 188 days | Rounds Fought | 57 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 15 finishes | Finish Losses | 10 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 78 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 76 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 5 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 31 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 46 % | ||
Submission Wins | 9 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 47 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 30 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 21 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 23 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Fexpocruz, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:27
Turgut Ozal Sports Hall, Antalya, Turkey
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:12
Submission (Armlock) Round: 1 Time: 1:13
Ginásio Monsenhor Engelberto, Palmas, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 4:10
Zrenjanin Crystal Hall, Zrenjanin, Serbia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:49
Montese Eventos, Campo Largo, PR, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:57
Academia Striker´s House, Curitiba, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:30
Max Rosenmann Sport and Leisure Center, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:28
Piacom Arena, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:11
Curitiba Military Circle Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Vanilla Music Hall, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Curitiba Military Circle Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 1:17
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:47
Parana Club Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:33
Waldemar Blatkauskas Gymnasium, Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Killer Bees Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:54
Viktor Gym, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Curitiba Military Circle Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:58
Vasco da Gama Society Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Santa Cruz Academy, Santa Cruz, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
Crystal Palace Hall, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Parana Club Gymnaisum, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:04
Macaris Boxing Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Macaris Boxing Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
Macaris Boxing Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Club Dom Pedro, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Chapecoense Recreation Club, Chapeco, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Maringa, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:33
Brazil
Submission (Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision Round: Time: TBD