First Name: Jose | Last Name: Armoa |
Nickname: Pitbull | |
Date of Birth: Apr 12, 1984 | Age: 40 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Asuncion Paraguay | |
Hometown: Asuncion Paraguay | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Lefebvre Academy |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 15 - 12 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 27 fights | Professional Fights | 27 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 873 days | Rounds Fought | 48 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 12 finishes | Finish Losses | 9 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 80 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 75 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 53 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 5 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 26 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 41 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 20 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 8 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Asuncion, Paraguay
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:30
Polideportivo de la Universidad Americana, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:14
Centro de Convenciones del Mariscal López / Asuncion / Paraguai
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Centro de Convenciones del Mariscal López / Asuncion / Paraguai
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:30
Digermov Gymansium, Assucion, Paraguay
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 0:58
Gymnasium Digermov, Assucion, Paraguay
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Gymnasium Digermov, Assucion, Paraguay
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Ginásio Municipal de Viçosa, Vicosa, Ceara, Brazil
KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 0:15
Jose Nilson Osterne Gymnasium, Limoeiro do Norte, Ceara
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Club Centro Estrada, Bella Vista, Corrientes, Argentina
TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:48
Luna Park Stadium, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 2:10
Club Centro Estrada, Bella Vista, Corrientes, Argentina
KO Round: 2 Time: 2:05
Faces Pub, Asuncion, Paraguay
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:24
Plaza Jesuitas, cidad del este, Paraguay
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:04
Pedro Juan Caballero Municipal Stadium, Pedro Juan Caballero, Amambay, Paraguay
KO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:40
Geraldo Jose de Almeida (Ibirapuera) Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
Curitiba Military Circle Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Garamond Live, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO Round: 2 Time: 4:18
Garamond Live, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO Round: 2 Time: 3:01
La Cubana, Fernando de la Mora, Central Department, Paraguay
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:50
Manzana T, Asuncion, Paraguay
N/A Round: 1 Time: 1:00
San Bernardino, Paraguay
ko Round: 2 Time: 3:06
Club Ferrocarril, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 3:39
Virgen del Carmen Sports Complex, Asuncion, Paraguay
Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
Club Olimpia, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Polideportivo de La Universidad Americana, Assuncion, Paraguay
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00