First Name: Jonathan | Last Name: Carlos |
Nickname: Testa | |
Date of Birth: Nov 07, 1996 | Age: 27 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Garanhuns, Pernambuco, Brazil | |
Hometown: Garanhuns, Pernambuco, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Liga Oeste Jiu-Jitsu |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 11 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 19 fights | Professional Fights | 19 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 8 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 5 days | Rounds Fought | 49 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 2 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 18 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 0 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 18 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 0 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 0 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 9 decision wins | Decision Losses | 5 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 81 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 71 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 8 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 5 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Parque Shopping Bahia, Lauro de Freitas, Bahia, Brazil
Round: Time: TBD
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Basket Pavilion, Valletta, Malta
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Basket Pavilion, Valletta, Malta
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Madinaty Sporting Club, New Cairo, Egypt
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Belo Jardim, Pernambuco, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Academia FIght House, Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tamandare, Pernambuco, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
The Broadway Theatre, London, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Asuncion, Paraguay
KO Round: 3 Time: 0:35
Asuncion, Paraguay
Technical Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
NFC Training Center, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Vila Olímpica Parahyba João Pessoa, Paraíba
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
GINÁSIO DE ESPORTES IRMÃ ALOÍSIA, Touros, Rio Grande Do Norte
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Quadra dos amigos, Tamandare, Pernambuco, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Club Internacional do Recife, Recife, Pernambuco
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:34
SESC, Garanhuns, Pernambuco, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Miguel dos Campos Gymnasium, Sao Miguel dos Campos, Alagoas, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:56
Capoeiras Municipal Gymnasium, Capoeiras, Pernambuco, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:33