First Name: Joao | Last Name: Paulo Silva da Cruz |
Nickname: Juquinha | |
Date of Birth: Apr 17, 1986 | Age: 38 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil | |
Hometown: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Mamute Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 12 - 7 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 19 fights | Professional Fights | 19 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 2451 days | Rounds Fought | 38 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 8 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 66 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 33 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 33 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 33 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 42 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Dom Bosco Catholic University Gymnasium, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Corumbaense Football Club, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bonito Municipal Gymnasium, Bonito, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 0:29
Lucilio de Medeiros Gymnasium, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:28
HP Training Center, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:43
Dom Bosco University Gymnasium, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dom Aquino Correa Gymnasium, Cuiaba, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dom Bosco University Gymnasium, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Dom Bosco University Gymnasium, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:18
Terraco Gold, Assis, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:41
Pepe Portela Sports Gymnasium, Ponta Pora, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:52
Mirim Institute Gymnasium, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:52
Campo Grande Military Circle, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:10
Sabiazinho Arena, Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dom Bosco University Gymnasium, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:15
Salto del Guaira, Canindeyu, Paraguay
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Cabaret de la Musique, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:15
Avelino dos Reis Gymnasium, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Campo Grande Military Circle, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:36