First Name: Jae | Last Name: Hyuk Bang |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 69.9 | Height: 177.8 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Suwon, South Korea | |
Hometown: Suwon, South Korea | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: CK Gym |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 12 - 9 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 21 fights | Professional Fights | 21 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 7 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 85 days | Rounds Fought | 55 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 4 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 33 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 22 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 1 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 16 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 11 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 16 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 11 % | ||
Decision Wins | 8 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 66 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 77 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 4 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 5 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 2 SD losses |
Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
176box, Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
176box, Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tachikawa Stage Garden, Tachikawa, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yokohama Budokan, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Gumi University Auditorium Hall, Gumi, North Gyeongsang, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Incheon, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Inter-Burgo Exco, Daegu, South Korea
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Inter Burgo Exco Hotel, Daegu, South Korea
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:36
Unjeong AFC Official Gym, Paju, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
KBS Arena, Seoul, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Techno-Mart 11 Floor, Grand Ballroom, Seoul, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dusit Thani Guam Resort, Tamuning, Guam
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
GEN Sports Palace, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:48
Melbourne Pavilion, Kensington, New South Wales, Australia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:20
Chung Cheong University Convention Center, Cheongju, South Korea
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Daegu Citizen's Gymnasium, Daegu, North Gyeongsang, South Korea
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Gyeyang Gymnasium, Gyeyang, Incheon, South Korea
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:33
Seoul Olympic Hall, Seoul, South Korea
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:32