First Name: Ivan | Last Name: Bukhtoyarov |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 90.7 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Stavropol, Russia | |
Hometown: Stavropol, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Brick Factory |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 5 - 12 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 17 fights | Professional Fights | 17 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 8 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 875 days | Rounds Fought | 24 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 4 finishes | Finish Losses | 11 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 80 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 91 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 1 TKOs | TKO Losses | 5 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 20 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 58 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 60 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 1 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 20 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 8 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Lokomotiv Arena, Novosibirsk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:27
Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:00
Great Restaurant Tsin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:13
Sport Palace, Khasavyurt, Dagestan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:24
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:03
St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:53
Prime Hall, Minsk, Belarus
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:37
Olympus Arena, Nevinnomyssk, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:11
Cherkessk, Karachay-Cherkess Republic, Russia
TKO (Referee Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Novorossiysk, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:10
Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Olimp, Nevinnomyssk, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:45
Olimp, Nevinnomyssk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Circus, Stavropol, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:58
Olimp, Nevinnomyssk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Stavropol, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:20