First Name: Ioan | Last Name: Vranceanu |
Nickname: Gerula | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 162.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Brasov, Romania | |
Hometown: Brasov, Romania | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Bittan Academy Romania |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 8 - 19 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 28 fights | Professional Fights | 27 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 1 fights | Years Fighting | 10 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 515 days | Rounds Fought | 50 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 6 finishes | Finish Losses | 11 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 75 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 50 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 31 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 5 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 25 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 26 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 25 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 36 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 6 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Sala Sporturilor, Deva, Romania
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Beraria H, Bucharest, Romania
KO (Head Kick) Round: 2 Time: 3:34
Dumitru Popescu Colibași Sports Hall, Brasov, Romania
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:49
Dunav Hall, Ruse, Bulgaria
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:36
Manej Arena, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Polyvalent Hall, Bucharest, Romania
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kooperativet Lindholmen, Gothenburg, Sweden
TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:48
Polyvalent Hall, Bucharest, Romania
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:13
Friedrich Ebert Hall, Ludwigshafen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:59
Polyvalent Hall, Piatra Neamt, Romania
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Brasov Sports Arena, Brasov, Romania
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:08
Shaxi Stadium, Zhongshan, China
KO (Head Kick) Round: 2 Time: 1:59
Brasov Sports Arena, Brasov, Romania
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Polyvalent Hall, Bucharest, Romania
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) Round: 1 Time: 3:13
Circus Globus Arena, Bucharest, Romania
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:56
Bucharest, Romania
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Transilvania Arena, Sibiu, Romania
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:56
Cluj-Napoca Sports Arena, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 2:36
Arkada Sports Palace, Stary Oskol, Belgorod Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Brasov Sport Hall, Brasov, Romania
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:02
Piateta Casino Mamaia, Mamaia, Constanta, Romania
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rufuiala, Romania
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:55
Pitesti, Romania
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:12
Brasov, Romania
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:43