First Name: Henry | Last Name: La Maquina |
Nickname: La Maquina | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 120.2 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Buenos Aires Argentina | |
Hometown: Buenos Aires Argentina | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Mario Sukata Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 14 - 6 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 20 fights | Professional Fights | 20 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 613 days | Rounds Fought | 30 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 14 finishes | Finish Losses | 5 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 100 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 83 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 21 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Submission Wins | 11 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 78 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Decision Wins | 0 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 0 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 0 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Arena Bar, Lima, Peru
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Cordoba, Argentina
Submission Round: 3 Time: TBD
Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Submission (Americana) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
El Rosedal, Lima, Peru
KO (Knee and punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:35
La Carpa Complex, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 2:15
El Rosedal, Lima, Peru.
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 3:22
Club Sociedad Union Electrica, Cordoba, Argentina
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Boulogne Union Club, Boulogne Sur Mer, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 1:49
Automotive Trucking Union (UTA) Gymnasium, Garupa, Misiones, Argentina
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Casino Iguazu, Puerto Iguazu, Misiones, Argentina
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:46
Costa Cavalcante Gymnasium, Foz do Iguacu, Parana, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:16
Geraldo Jose de Almeida (Ibirapuera) Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ibirapuera Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Leg Lock) Round: 1 Time: 1:18
Paulista Municipal Club, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:38
La Rural Center, Buenos Aires, Argentina
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:14
Portuguesa Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:29
Botafogo Soccer and Rowing Club Gymnasium, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: 3:19
Pacaembu Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:53
Meninao Gymnasium, Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:12