First Name: Gisele | Last Name: Moreira |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Jan 14, 1981 | Age: 43 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Dourado, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Hometown: Dourado, Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Chute Boxe Dourado |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 12 - 5 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 17 fights | Professional Fights | 17 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 10 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 747 days | Rounds Fought | 43 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 6 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 50 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 33 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 16 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 6 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 50 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 60 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Dome de Paris, Paris, France
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:59
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Forest National-Vorst Nationaal Arena, Brussels, Belgium
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:57
Clube Atlético Juventos, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:21
UFC Training Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Saul Oliveira Sports Gymnasium, Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:49
Jose Liberatti Gymnasium, Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:39
Sao Jose Multiuse Arena, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Jose Multipurpose Center, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Saul de Oliveira Gymnasium, Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:55
Itaum Urban Social Center, Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Governor Irineu Bornhausen Gymnasium, Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Jose Multi-Use Arena, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Thai Brasil Floripa Training Center, Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:12
State Institute of Education, Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 3:06