First Name: Geovane | Last Name: Vargas |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: May 19, 1995 | Age: 28 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 0.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Bodoquena, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil | |
Hometown: Bodoquena, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Rocha Top Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 10 - 6, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 17 fights | Professional Fights | 17 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 9 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 131 days | Rounds Fought | 42 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 4 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 40 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 20 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 20 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Decision Wins | 6 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 60 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 5 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Allstars Training Center, Solna, Stockholm, Sweden
TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lucilio de Medeiros Gymnasium, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
No Contest (Overturned) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Baluan Sholaq Arena, Almaty, Kazakhstan
TKO (Head Kick) Round: 3 Time: 3:07
Dourados, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lucilio de Medeiros Gymnasium, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lucilio de Medeiros Gymnasium, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 4:51
K&D Vehicles, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Ambar) Round: 2 Time: 2:14
Lucilio de Medeiros Gymnasium, Coumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ulisses Guimaraes Municipal Gymnasium, Dourados, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:51
Lucilio de Medeiros Gymnasium, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bonito Municipal Gymnasium, Bonito, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bonito Municipal Gymnasium, Bonito, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lucilio de Medeiros Gymnasium, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:51
Armazem Music, Dourados, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:45
Bonito Municipal Gymnasium, Bonito, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:23
Bonito, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00