First Name: Flavio | Last Name: Rodrigo Magon |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: May 28, 1984 | Age: 39 |
Weight: 93.0 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Apucarana, Parana, Brazil | |
Hometown: Apucarana, Parana, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Chris Gold Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 21 - 16 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 37 fights | Professional Fights | 37 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 8 days | Rounds Fought | 73 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 16 finishes | Finish Losses | 9 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 80 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 56 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 5 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 9 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 70 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Submission Wins | 2 subs | Submission Losses | 5 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 10 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 31 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 15 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 43 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 5 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 2 SD losses |
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
GinĂ¡si ode Esporte de Novo Itacolomi, Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
Round: Time: TBD
SK Krasnaya Zvezda, Omsk, Russia
TKO (Shoulder Injury) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
Clube 28 de Janeiro, Apucarana, PR, Brazil.
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:28
Plaza de Toros, Cancun, Mexico
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Thunder Fight Center, Sao Bernardo do Campo, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:59
Taguaparque, Taguatinga, Federal District, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:59
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Baseball Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:20
Odecio Viera Portes Gymnasium, Areiopolis, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:37
Integrated Colleges Of Bauru (FIB) Athletic Association (Duduzao) Gymnasium, Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil
K.O(Head Knee) Round: 1 Time: 2:33
Clube 28 de Janeiro, Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
KO (Body Kick) Round: 1 Time: TBD
O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:57
Pepsi Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
SAGAE Event Center, Bauro, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:05
Maua Cine Theater, Arapongas, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:55
Jose Pinheiro Gymnasium, Amapora, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Fenix Cine Theater, Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:30
Russia Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Francisco Bueno (Chico) Neto Gymnasium, Maringa, Parana, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 3:14
Striker's House Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:23
Unidos de Vila Maria Samba School, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:08
Professor Darcy Cortez Gymnasium (Moringao), Londrina, Parana
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:38
Ney Braga Sports Gymnasium, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Castelo Branco (Gigantao) Municipal Gymnasium, Araraquara, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:15
Striker's House Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Novo Itacolomi Municipal Gymnasium, Novo Itacolomi, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:44
Striker's House Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:14
28 de Janeiro Rotary Club, Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Panela de Pressao Gymnasium, Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Coliseum Martial Arts Center, Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:46
Jacy Clodoaldo Albanesi Gymnasium, Piraju, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dolce Night, Paranavai, Parana, Brazil
KO Round: 1 Time: 1:37
Panela de Pressao Gymnasium, Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:58
Nossa Senhora da Gloria School Gymnasium, Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:07
Luiz Augusto Zin Municipal Gymnasium, Arapongas, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:25
Club 28, Apucarana, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:42