First Name: Ermek | Last Name: Tlauov |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: | |
Hometown: , | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Alash Pride |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 15 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 23 fights | Professional Fights | 23 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1048 days | Rounds Fought | 40 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 13 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 86 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 13 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Submission Wins | 11 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 73 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 4 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 13 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 0 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Atyrau Sport Complex, Atyrau, Kazakhstan
Submission Round: 2 Time: 2:59
Almaty, Kazakhstan
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Almaty, Kazakhstan
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 1:39
Taraz, Kazakhstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Zhastar Sport Complex, Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan
Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Taraz Arena, Taraz, Kazakhstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Mangystau Arena, Aktau, Kazakhstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Kerry Hotel Pudong, Shanghai, China
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Astana, Kazakhstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:32
Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
Technical Submission (Front Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:47
Olympus Sport Palace, Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Decision (Overturned by Promoter) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Olympus Sports Palace, Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:46
Royal Plaza Casino, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:23
Dushanbe, Tajikistan
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:25
Dushanbe, Tajikistan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:58
Almaty Towers, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Eurasia Sports Complex, Qyzylorda, Kazakhstan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:28
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:22
Fight Club Berkut, Grozny, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Fight Club Berkut, Grozny, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:41
Crocus Expo, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Russia Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:18