First Name: Elvis | Last Name: Batista da Silva |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Oct 19, 1989 | Age: 34 |
Weight: 64.4 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Guarapari, Espirito Santo, Brazil | |
Hometown: Guarapari, Espirito Santo, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 15 - 7, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 23 fights | Professional Fights | 23 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 322 days | Rounds Fought | 58 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 4 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 26 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 20 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 1 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 6 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Decision Wins | 11 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 73 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 42 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 7 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 4 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Morumbi, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:25
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Santa Luzia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
DS Olympus, Krasnodar, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:48
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Vivi Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
My Skate World, Eastbourne, East Sussex, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:46
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
No Contest Round: 1 Time: TBD
Moviment Academy Club, Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Moviment Academy Club, Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Academicos do Grande Rio Samba School, Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission Round: 3 Time: 0:51
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:15
Espirito Santos Social Service of Commerce (SESC) Gymnasium, Guarapari, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Atletas Academy, Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Fishbone, Armacao dos Buzios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena Vitoria, Vitoria, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
President Joao Goulart (Tartarugao) Gymnasium, Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 1 Time: 2:09
Cachoeiro de Itapemirim Athletic Association of the Bank of Brazil (AABB) Gymnasium, Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espirito Santo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Tancredo de Almeida Neves Gymnasium, Vitoria, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tancredo de Almeida Neves Gymnasium, Vitoria, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Aeroporto Gymnasium, Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espirito Santo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:55