First Name: Edilceu | Last Name: Silva Alves |
Nickname: Para-Raio | |
Date of Birth: Jan 25, 1983 | Age: 41 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 162.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Sinop, Mato Grosso, Brazil | |
Hometown: Sinop, Mato Grosso, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: CM System |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 15 - 3 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 18 fights | Professional Fights | 18 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 148 days | Rounds Fought | 35 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 66 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 46 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 20 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 5 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 33 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 4 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Centro de Formacao Olimpica, Fortaleza, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:56
Llubljana, Slovenia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bahrain
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ginasio Max Rosenmann, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:56
Centro Universitário Ítalo Brasileiro, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Leg Kick) Round: 3 Time: 1:09
Upper Arena Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Arm Injury) Round: 1 Time: 0:37
Colosseum Sports Complex, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lino Philippi Gymnasium, Sao Ludgero, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Joinville Square Garden, Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
New Corpore Fight Academy, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:57
Dr. Arthur de Medonca Chaves Gymnasium, Pocos de Caldas, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:05
Bento Goncalves Municipal Gymnasium, Bento Goncalves, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:49
Dirceu Campagnolli Municipal Gymnasium, Cerejeiras, Rondonia, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Verdinho Gymnasium, Cuiaba, Mato Grosso, Brazil
KO (Front Kick) Round: 1 Time: 1:01
Jose Carlos Pasa Olympic Gymnasium, Sinop, Mato Grosso, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 2:12
Peixoto de Azevedo Olympic Village, Peixoto de Azevedo, Mato Grosso, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:09
Jose Carlos Pasa Gymnasium, Sinop, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:54