First Name: Diogo | Last Name: Barberato |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Jan 24, 1982 | Age: 42 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Uberaba, Minas Gerais, Brazil | |
Hometown: Uberaba, Minas Gerais, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: 8 Impacto Muay Thai |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 2 - 11, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 13 fights | Professional Fights | 13 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1632 days | Rounds Fought | 32 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 1 finishes | Finish Losses | 4 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 100 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 36 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 1 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 100 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 18 % | ||
Submission Wins | 0 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 0 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 18 % | ||
Decision Wins | 0 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 0 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 63 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 0 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 5 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
ACRÓPOLE, Patrocinio, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Unanimus) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Paracatuense Jockey Club Gymnasium, Paracatu, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Shoulder Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:20
Paracatuense Jockey Club Gymnasium, Paracatu, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Honorato Ferreira da Silva Sports Gymnasium, Serra do Salitre, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:20
Ed Lutas Training Center, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Aquatico do Bosque Club, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nadir Borges Brandao (Zebrinha) Gymnasium, Araguari, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ed Lutas Training Center, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Thomaz Mazzoni Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Injury) Round: 1 Time: 3:12
Patos de Minas, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sabiazinho Arena, Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
KO Round: 2 Time: 3:20
Paracatuense Jockey Club Gymnasium, Paracatu, Minas Gerais, Brazil
NC (Fighters Fell from Cage) Round: 1 Time: 3:48
Castelli Master Events Center, Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00