First Name: Diego | Last Name: Arturo |
Nickname: Akita | |
Date of Birth: Nov 05, 1978 | Age: 45 |
Weight: 69.9 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Lima Peru | |
Hometown: Lima Peru | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Black Dragons |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 19 - 6 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 26 fights | Professional Fights | 26 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 22 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 2441 days | Rounds Fought | 49 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 9 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 47 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 1 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 26 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 21 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Decision Wins | 9 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 47 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 7 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:56
Club Chiquian, Lima, Peru
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Barranco Convention Center, Barranco, Lima, Peru
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum, Lima, Peru
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Deportivo Benito Juarez, Benito Juarez, Mexico City, Mexico
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:47
Luna Park Stadium, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Surco Rose Gardem Coliseum, Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Maria Angola Convention Center, Miraflores, Lima, Peru
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Maria Angola Convention Center, Lima, Peru
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Rodrigo M. Quevedo Gymnasium, Cuauhtemoc, Chihuahua, Mexico
TKO (Head Kick) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum, Santiago de Surco, Lima, Peru
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Atlantic City Casino, Lima, Lima, Peru
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Atlantic City Casino, Lima, Lima, Peru
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Avertino Ramos Gymnasium, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rocinha, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Quadra da Mangueira, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:31
Jose de Moraes Barros Gymnasium, Itu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
San Francisco de Sales School Gymnasium, Lima, Lima Province, Peru
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Upper Academy, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Cut) Round: 1 Time: 3:18
La Chacra Coliseum, Lima, Peru
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
La Chacra Coliseum, Lima, Peru
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD