First Name: Carlos | Last Name: Caballero |
Nickname: El Escorpion | |
Date of Birth: Aug 19, 1981 | Age: 42 |
Weight: 93.0 | Height: 177.8 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: | |
Hometown: , | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Team Scorpion Paraguay |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 11 - 11 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 22 fights | Professional Fights | 22 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 992 days | Rounds Fought | 24 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 9 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 90 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 81 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 7 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 45 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 63 % | ||
Submission Wins | 5 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 45 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 18 % | ||
Decision Wins | 0 decision wins | Decision Losses | 0 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 0 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 0 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Sotil Engenharia, Espaço Religião da Luta, Curitiba, PR
TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:01
Espaço Religião da Luta - BR 277, 2497 (Sotil Ltda)
KO Round: 2 Time: 1:35
San Remo Club, San Ignacio, Misiones, Paraguay
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Kuwait
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Treichville Sports Palace, Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire
DQ (Timidity) Round: 1 Time: 2:21
Guarani Sports Complex, Guarani, Misiones, Argentina
Submission (Keylock) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Obera Tennis Club, Obera, Misiones, Argentina
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 3:15
Obera Tennis Club, Obera, Misiones, Argentina
Submissio (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:22
Costanera de Asuncion, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Obera Tennis Club, Obera, Misiones, Argentina
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:55
Rui Ortiz Centennial Park, Soledade, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:00
Faces Pub, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:25
Estanislau Stanislawczuk (Zukao) Gymnasium, Ponta Grossa, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:25
Asuncion Casino, Asuncion, Paraguay
Submission Round: 1 Time: 3:56
La Cubana, Fernando de la Mora, Central Department, Paraguay
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Manzana T, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:53
Vulcan SanBer, San Bernardino, Paraguay
TKO Round: Time: TBD
La Bombonerita Arena, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:00
Club Olimpia, Asuncion, Paraguay
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Polideportivo de La Universidad Americana, Assuncion, Paraguay
ko Round: 1 Time: 3:08
Chihuahua, Mexico
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 4:34
Palestino Club, Las Condes, Santiago, Chile
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:21