First Name: Carlos | Last Name: Alexandre |
Nickname: Mistoca | |
Date of Birth: Nov 10, 1989 | Age: 34 |
Weight: 69.9 | Height: 175.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil | |
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Five Rounds |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 16 - 7 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 23 fights | Professional Fights | 23 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 15 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1545 days | Rounds Fought | 53 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 62 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 42 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 25 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 6 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 37 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 14 % | ||
Decision Wins | 6 decision wins | Decision Losses | 4 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 37 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 3 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Minnreg Hall, Largo, Florida, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brasil
Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:10
Clube 9 de Julho, Indaiatuba, São Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:32
Treichville Sports Palace, Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Brasilia Energy Company Employees Association (ASCEB) Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:52
Jose Alberto Lauck Gymnasium, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Goianira Municipal Gymnasium, Goianira, Goias, Brazil
KO (Knee to the Body) Round: 3 Time: 1:08
Sindilegis Social Activities Center, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sports Palace Olymp, Krasnodar, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:49
Paracatuense Jockey Club Gymnasium, Paracatu, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:30
Club Peppers, San Jose, Costa Rica
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:31
Brasilia Energy Company Employees Association (ASCEB) Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:47
Barra da Tijuca Beach, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Brasilia Chamber of Deputies Employees Association (ASCADE) Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Paracatuense Jockey Club Gymnasium, Paracatu, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:26
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD
TaguaPark, Taguatinga, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Luziania Sports Gymnasium, Luziania, Goias, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:21
TaguaPark, Taguatinga, Federal District, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ferroviaria Athletic Association Gymnasium, Formosa, Goias, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00