First Name: Bruno | Last Name: Roverso |
Nickname: Macaco Louco | |
Date of Birth: Oct 31, 1994 | Age: 29 |
Weight: 65.8 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil | |
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Chute Boxe |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 18 - 9 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 27 fights | Professional Fights | 27 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 9 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 50 days | Rounds Fought | 51 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 16 finishes | Finish Losses | 6 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 88 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 5 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 38 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Submission Wins | 9 subs | Submission Losses | 0 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 50 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 11 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 3 SD losses |
Ilha do Governador, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO Round: 3 Time: TBD
Dome de Marseille, Marseille, France
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:20
Espaço Torres, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
SK Krasnaya Zvezda, Omsk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:24
VTB Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:35
Moscow, Russia
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round: 4 Time: 0:28
Expotrade, Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Club Octagon, Seoul, South Korea
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:30
Striker's House Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
KO (Soccer Kick) Round: 1 Time: 0:58
Striker´s House Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:46
Fight Club Berkut, Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechnya, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Colosseum Sports Complex, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
TKO (Punches and Elbows) Round: 2 Time: 2:28
Professor Almir Nelson de Almeida (Taruma) Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:23
Evolucao Thai Gym, Colombo, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:22
Striker's House Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:35
Striker's House Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:47
Max Rosenmann Sports and Leisure Gymnasium, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:50
PIACOM Event Space, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:14
Killer Bees Academy, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:15
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:14
Vanilla Music Hall, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:20
Vanilla Music Club, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:00
Sistema X, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ney Braga Gymnasium, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:06
Sistema X, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Submission Round: 1 Time: 2:33
Curitiba Military Circle Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00