First Name: Bila | Last Name: Boy |
Nickname: Bila Boy | |
Date of Birth: Nov 17, 1988 | Age: 35 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 157.5 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Barreiras, Bahia, Brazil | |
Hometown: Barreiras, Bahia, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Team Nogueira |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 12 - 12 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 24 fights | Professional Fights | 24 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 410 days | Rounds Fought | 45 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 11 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 83 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 91 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 50 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 5 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 33 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 41 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 16 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 8 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Intercontinental Hotel, Festival City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Arad Fort, Arad, Bahrain
TKO (Elbow and Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:35
Bahrain
KO (Spinning Back Kick) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Bahiano Tenis Club, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:54
Hotel Sol Bahia, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:14
Jose Alberto Lauck Gymnasium, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:46
Antonio Carlos Magalhaes Gymnasium, Alagoinhas, Bahia, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nordeste Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:15
Oyama Pinto Gymnasium, Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Constancio Vieira Gymnasium, Capela, Sergipe, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Constancio Vieira Gymnasium, Capela, Sergipe, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:22
Tucano Sports Gymnasium, Tucano, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:30
Campo Formoso, Bahia, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:14
Feira Tennis Club Gymnasium, Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:18
Magno Fest, Barreiras, Bahia, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:10
Vieirao Showhouse, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
Vieirao Showhouse, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
Vieirao Gymnasium, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:15
Vieirao Gymnasium, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:15
Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Gymnasium, Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Gymnasium, Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Baltazarino Araujo Andrade Gymnasium, Barreiras, Bahia, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:58