First Name: B.J. | Last Name: Bland |
Nickname: Quicksand | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 75.8 | Height: 175.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui New Zealand | |
Hometown: Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui New Zealand | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: The Fight Shop |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 16 - 10 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 26 fights | Professional Fights | 26 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 783 days | Rounds Fought | 55 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 9 finishes | Finish Losses | 7 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 56 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 70 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 2 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 12 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 7 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 43 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 20 % | ||
Decision Wins | 7 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 43 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 30 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 5 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Universal Studios, Orlando, Florida, United States
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:41
Dunedin, New Zealand
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Australia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 0:40
Melbourne Pavilion, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Italian Club, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Perth Metro City, Perth, Western Australia
KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Cowles Stadium, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lincoln Events Centre, Christchurch, New Zealand
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
SBS Events Centre, Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:17
North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Te Atatu Peninsula Recreation Centre, Acukland, Auckland, New Zealand
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
Ilminster Intermediate School Gymnasium, Gisborne, New Zealand
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: Time: TBD
North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
YMCA New Plymouth, New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Pettigrew Green Arena, Taradale, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
B&M Centre at Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pioneer Recreation and Sport Centre, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:52
Ocean City Restaurant, Auckland, New Zealand
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:50
Pioneer Recreation and Sport Centre, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:39
Queen Elizabeth Youth Center, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:30
Kennel Club, Porirua, Porirua, New Zealand
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: TBD