First Name: Artur | Last Name: Pronin |
Nickname: Predator | |
Date of Birth: May 21, 1988 | Age: 35 |
Weight: 83.9 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Moscow, Russia | |
Hometown: Moscow, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Rod |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 22 - 9 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 31 fights | Professional Fights | 31 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 11 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 135 days | Rounds Fought | 39 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 18 finishes | Finish Losses | 8 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 90 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 88 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 4 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 7 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 40 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Submission Wins | 10 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 50 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 22 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 10 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 11 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Irina Viner-Usmanova Gymnastics Palace, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Renova Ksts, Syktyvkar, Komi Republic
KO (Punch to the Body) Round: 2 Time: 3:04
WOW Arena, Sochi, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:52
Basket Hall, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:39
Irina Viner-Usmanova Gymnastics Palace, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MATCH TV, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:48
Exhibition Center Sokolniki, Moscow, Russia
Round: Time: TBD
Exhibition Center Sokolniki, Moscow, Russia
Round: Time: TBD
Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv, Israel, Israel
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 4:12
Restobar I'Van Gogh, Lubyanka, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:32
Hall of Game Sports Klochkov Gym, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:49
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Submission Round: 1 Time: 4:50
Sokolniki Culture Center, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:54
Krylya Sovetov (Wings of the Soviets) Sports Complex, Moscow, Russia
Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:24
Krylya Sovetov (Wings of the Soviets) Sports Complex, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:26
Arbat, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Orbita Ice Sport Complex, Tver, Tver, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:57
Grand Casino Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:35
Pavlovsky Posad Sports Palace, Pavlovsky Posad, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:44
Orion Sport Club, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:37
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:35
Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:04
Waterpark Caribou Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:15
Waterpark Caribou Arena, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:24
Waterpark Caribou, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:20
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:08
USZ Druzhba Sports Complex, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:02
Triumf Sports Palace, Lyubertsy, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:05
Fontannaya Square, Noginsk, Russia
TKO (punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:35