First Name: Arsen | Last Name: Nersesyan |
Nickname: Ferguson | |
Date of Birth: Mar 12, 1992 | Age: 32 |
Weight: 81.7 | Height: 175.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Alexandrov, Vladimir, Russia | |
Hometown: Alexandrov, Vladimir, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Lomaygolov |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 26 - 19 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 46 fights | Professional Fights | 46 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 8 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 198 days | Rounds Fought | 84 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 18 finishes | Finish Losses | 13 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 69 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 68 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 6 TKOs | TKO Losses | 6 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 23 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 31 % | ||
Submission Wins | 12 subs | Submission Losses | 7 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 46 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 36 % | ||
Decision Wins | 8 decision wins | Decision Losses | 6 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 30 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 31 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 8 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 4 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
KCK Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 3:58
Colosseum, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Basket Hall, Krasnodar, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Restaurant Tsin, Saint Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:34
Tsin Restaurant, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:51
St Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
SK Krasnaya Zvezda, Omsk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sport Hall Colosseum, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:32
Naryn Kala Stadium, Derbent, Dagestan, Russia
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Fight Club Akhmat, Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechen Republic, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:27
Crocus Expo, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:03
Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
DS Vostok, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Colosseum Martial Arts Academy, Moscow, Russia
TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:25
Pushkino, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:40
WOW Arena, Sochi, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:32
Udarnik Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Olympus Arena, Nevinnomyssk, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:27
MTL Arena, Samara, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:19
Great Restaurant Tsin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:15
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Donetshk, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:10
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:25
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:20
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:46
Klochkov Gym, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:08
Wings of the Soviets, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Cross Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Klochkov Gym, Moscow, Russia
TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:45
Yubileiny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Moscow, Russia
TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
OLD SCHOOL, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:48
Klochkov Gym, Russia
TKO (Leg Kicks) Round: 2 Time: 0:49
Klochkov Gym, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Abdominal Stretch) Round: 1 Time: 1:02
Klochkov Gym, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:52
Fabrik Concert Hall, Tver, Tver, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:10
Balashikha Arena, Balashikha, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Korston Club Hotel, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Krylya Sovetov (Wings of the Soviets) Sports Complex, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Ivans Club, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Fight Club number 1, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:00
Fight Club number 1, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:13
Olympus Sports Complex, Rostov, Yaroslavl, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Waterpark Caribou Arena, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:05
Druzhba Multipurpose Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Alexey Oleynik Sports School, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:11