Antoni Chmielewski

Antoni "Antonio" Chmielewski

First Name: Antoni Last Name: Chmielewski
Nickname: Antonio
Date of Birth: Jan 08, 1982 Age: 42
Weight: 91.0 Height: 186.0
Reach: 0.0
Location: Warsaw Poland
Hometown: Poland
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: KSW Team
Fight Stats
Record 29 - 16 Last 5 Fights
Total Fights 45 fights Professional Fights 45 fights
Amateur Fights 0 fights Years Fighting 20 years
Days Last Fought 1681 days Rounds Fought 80 rounds
Finish Wins 20 finishes Finish Losses 8 finish losses
Finish Win Percentage 68 % Finish Loss Percentage 50 %
Knockout Wins 2 KOs Knockout Losses 1 KO losses
TKO Wins 2 TKOs TKO Losses 5 TKO losses
KO/TKO Win Percentage 13 % KO/TKO Loss Percentage 37 %
Submission Wins 16 subs Submission Losses 2 sub losses
Submission Win Percentage 55 % Submission Loss Percentage 12 %
Decision Wins 9 decision wins Decision Losses 8 decision losses
Decision Win Percentage 31 % Decision Loss Percentage 50 %
Unanimous Decision Wins 6 UD wins Unanimous Decision Losses 8 UD losses
Split Decision Wins 0 SD wins Split Decision Losses 0 SD losses

Professional Fights

KSW 50 - London

September 14, 2019 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Wembley, London, England, United Kingdom

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

KSW 41

December 23, 2017 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Katowice, Poland

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:33

Damian Janikowski
Win

Damian Janikowski

(DEBUT)

KSW 38

April 07, 2017 Friday
2 PM ET / 11 AM PT

Warsaw, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

KSW 34

March 05, 2016 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Poland

KO (Slam and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:42

Svetlozar Savov
Loss

Svetlozar Savov

(15 - 5)

ACB 26

November 28, 2015 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Grozny, Russia

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:37

Arbi Agujev
Win

Arbi Agujev

(19 - 5, 1 NC)

PLMMA 59 / ACF 3

October 23, 2015 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Legionowo Arena, Legionowo, Poland

Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:51

PLMMA 56

June 19, 2015 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Sports Hall, Bielsko-Biala, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland

TKO (Elbow and Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:56

Nikos Sokolis
Win

Nikos Sokolis

(10 - 2)

PLMMA 54

April 24, 2015 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Hall of Masters, Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:37

Michal Pawlowski
Loss

Michal Pawlowski

(2 - 2)

PLMMA 45

December 27, 2014 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Sports Hall, Czestochowa, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:23

Jonas Billstein
Loss

Jonas Billstein

(13 - 3)

Pro MMA Challenge

June 27, 2014 Friday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

MOSiR SPorts Hall, Lublin, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

PLMMA 31

April 12, 2014 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Koszalin Municipal Pool Hall, Koszalin, Poland

Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 2:24

Legionowo

December 28, 2013 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Legionowo Arena, Legionowo, Poland

TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00

ProFC 51

November 12, 2013 Tuesday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Yantarny Sports Palace, Kaliningrad, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:52

Anatoly Safronov
Loss

Anatoly Safronov

(19 - 19)

Draka 13

August 30, 2013 Friday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Vladivostok Circus, Vladivostok, Russia

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

CWFC Fight Night 8

May 11, 2013 Saturday
10 AM ET / 7 AM PT

Al Fujairah, United Arab Emirates

Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:12

Faycal Hussin
Win

Faycal Hussin

(8 - 3)

Draka 11

November 24, 2012 Saturday
11 AM ET / 8 AM PT

Platinum Arena, Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:27

Ruslan Gilyazov
Loss

Ruslan Gilyazov

(1 - 1)

KSW 17

November 26, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland

Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(20 - 8 - 2)
Antoni Chmielewski
Loss

Antoni Chmielewski

(20 - 7)

KSW 15

March 19, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Torwar Hall Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

James Zikic
Win

James Zikic

(19 - 7 - 2)

KSW Extra 2

January 29, 2011 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Municipal Sports and Entertainment Center, Elk, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 4 Time: 3:00

Vitor Nobrega
Loss

Vitor Nobrega

(10 - 3)

Fight Club 1

October 09, 2010 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Ryn Castle, Ryn, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Gregory Babene
Loss

Gregory Babene

(12 - 7, 1 NC)

Cage 13

May 08, 2010 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Energia Arena, Vantaa, Uusimaa, Finland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Antoni Chmielewski
Loss

Antoni Chmielewski

(18 - 5)

WFC 10

March 27, 2010 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana, Slovenia

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:05

HC 4

September 20, 2009 Sunday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Slavia Prague Sports Hall, Prague, Czech Republic

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

KSW 11

May 15, 2009 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Michael Knaap
Loss

Michael Knaap

(16 - 16 - 3)

KSW 10

December 12, 2008 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:53

Dion Staring
Loss

Dion Staring

(20 - 3)
Antoni Chmielewski
Loss

Antoni Chmielewski

(16 - 3)

WFC 6

September 27, 2008 Saturday
12 PM ET / 9 AM PT

Sofia, Bulgaria

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

KSW - Extra

September 13, 2008 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Centrum Hall, Dabrowa Gornicza, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland

KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:45

Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(12 - 6 - 2)

KSW 9

May 09, 2008 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:54

KSW 9

May 09, 2008 Friday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Yusuke Masuda
Loss

Yusuke Masuda

(2 - 4 - 1)

KSW 4

September 10, 2005 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Vladimir Yushko
Win

Vladimir Yushko

(9 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)

MMA Sport 2

May 28, 2005 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Maria Magdalena Sports Hall, Poznan, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00

Krzysztof Kulak
Loss

Krzysztof Kulak

(6 - 3 - 1)

FCC - Full Contact Challenge

May 07, 2005 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Amezja Club, Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: TBD

FCC - Full Contact Challenge

May 07, 2005 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Amezja Club, Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Michal Zukowski
Loss

Michal Zukowski

(DEBUT)

FCC - Full Contact Challenge

May 07, 2005 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Amezja Club, Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Marek Szuminski
Loss

Marek Szuminski

(DEBUT)

Sport 1

March 18, 2005 Friday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Warsaw, Poland

KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Jacek Buczko
Win

Jacek Buczko

(7 - 2)

KSW 3

January 15, 2005 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Ezekiel Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:40

KSW 3

January 15, 2005 Saturday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 4:28

Michal Chmielewski
Loss

Michal Chmielewski

(1 - 0)

KSW 2

October 07, 2004 Thursday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:33

KSW 2

October 07, 2004 Thursday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:22

Krzysztof Mila
Loss

Krzysztof Mila

(DEBUT)

KSW 2

October 07, 2004 Thursday
10 PM ET / 7 PM PT

Marriott Hotel, Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Impact - Belchatow

June 25, 2004 Friday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Manhattan Club, Belchatow, Lodz Voivodeship, Poland

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Adam Majdanski
Loss

Adam Majdanski

(DEBUT)

MMA Poland 5

April 24, 2004 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Warsaw, Poland

Submission (Armbar) Round: Time: TBD

Lukasz Les
Loss

Lukasz Les

(DEBUT)

MMA Poland 3

December 13, 2003 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Warsaw, Poland

Decision Round: 2 Time: TBD

Jaroslaw Golec
Loss

Jaroslaw Golec

(DEBUT)

MMA Poland 2

October 25, 2003 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Warsaw, Poland

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD

Daniel Les
Loss

Daniel Les

(DEBUT)

MMA Poland 2

October 25, 2003 Saturday
1 PM ET / 10 AM PT

Warsaw, Poland

Decision Round: 2 Time: TBD

Michal Kowalski
Loss

Michal Kowalski

(DEBUT)