First Name: Albert | Last Name: Odzimkowski |
Nickname: Dzik | |
Date of Birth: Jan 01, 1988 | Age: 36 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Radom Poland | |
Hometown: Radom Poland | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Radomski Klub Taekwondo |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 14 - 7, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 22 fights | Professional Fights | 22 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 13 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 169 days | Rounds Fought | 31 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 13 finishes | Finish Losses | 6 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 92 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 85 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 5 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 42 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 28 % | ||
Submission Wins | 7 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 50 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Decision Wins | 1 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 7 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 14 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
RCS Hall, Radom, Poland
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 1:28
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:55
Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) Round: 2 Time: 0:39
Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland
TKO (Slam) Round: 1 Time: 2:56
Sports Hall, Radom, Poland
No Contest (Overturned) Round: 1 Time: 2:21
Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:44
Wytwornia Club, Lodz, Poland
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena Gliwice, Gliwice, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:31
Radom, Poland
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:21
RCS Hall, Lubin, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Spodek Hall, Katowice, Poland
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 0:43
Torwar Hall, Warsaw, Poland
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:51
Hala Milenium, Kolobrzeg, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:30
Artego Arena, Bydgoszcz
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:54
MOSiR SPorts Hall, Lublin, Poland
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:46
Sports and Recreation Center Hall, Stargard Szczecinski, West Pomeranian, Poland
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 0:41
Sports and Recreation Center Hall, Stargard Szczecinski, West Pomeranian, Poland
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:55
Sports and Recreation Center Hall, Stargard Szczecinski, West Pomeranian, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:15
2nd High School Sports Hall, Gniezno, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 2:35
2nd High School Sports Hall, Gniezno, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 1:09
Municipal Sports and Recreation Centre, Zgierz, Lodz Voivodeship, Poland
Technical Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:44
Sports and Recreation Center Arena, Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 0:53