UFC 297 - Strickland vs. Du Plessis

UFC 297

Name: UFC 297
Title: Strickland vs. Du Plessis
Date: Jan 20, 2024 Time: 3:00 PM PST
Location: Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Promotion: Ultimate Fighting Championship

Du Plessis vs Strickland

Main Event Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Sean Strickland
Loss

Sean Strickland

(28 - 5)
Raquel Pennington
Win

Raquel Pennington

(24 - 10)

Pennington vs Bueno Silva

Co-Main Event Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00

Mayra Bueno Silva
Loss

Mayra Bueno Silva

(10 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Neil Magny
Win

Neil Magny

(31 - 12)

Magny vs Malott

tenth Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:45

Mike Malott
Loss

Mike Malott

(10 - 1 - 1)
Christopher Curtis
Win

Christopher Curtis

(32 - 11, 1 NC)

Curtis vs Barriault

ninth Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Marc-Andre Barriault
Loss

Marc-Andre Barriault

(16 - 6, 1 NC)
Movsar Evloev
Win

Movsar Evloev

(17 - 0)

Evloev vs Allen

eighth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Arnold Allen
Loss

Arnold Allen

(22 - 2)

Armfield vs Katona

seventh Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Brad Katona
Loss

Brad Katona

(18 - 2)
Sean Woodson
Win

Sean Woodson

(10 - 1 - 1)

Woodson vs Jourdain

sixth Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Charles Jourdain
Loss

Charles Jourdain

(19 - 7 - 1)

Taveras vs Sidey

fifth Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Serhiy Sidey
Loss

Serhiy Sidey

(10 - 3)

Robertson vs Viana Mota

fourth Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:12

Sam Patterson
Win

Sam Patterson

(10 - 2 - 1)

Patterson vs Lainesse

third Fight

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:03

Yohan Lainesse
Loss

Yohan Lainesse

(9 - 2)

Jasudavicius vs Cachoeira

second Fight

Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:21

Jimmy Flick
Win

Jimmy Flick

(17 - 7)

Flick vs Gordon

first Fight

Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:17

Malcolm Gordon
Loss

Malcolm Gordon

(15 - 8)

Trending Events

UFC Fight Night 238

Mar 2, 10:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 237

Feb 24, 4:00 PM PST

UFC 298

Feb 17, 3:30 PM PST

UFC 299

Mar 9, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 300

Apr 13, 7:00 PM PST

PFL vs. Bellator Champs

Feb 24, 9:00 AM PST

CW 169

Mar 30, 11:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 239

Mar 16, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 54

Mar 30, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 240

Apr 6, 7:00 PM PST

May 11

May 11, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 53

Mar 23, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 301

May 4, 1:00 PM PST

April 27

Apr 27, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 236

Feb 10, 1:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 235

Feb 3, 1:00 PM PST

Bellator 302

Mar 22, 12:00 PM PST

Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8

Feb 24, 12:00 AM PST

May 18

May 18, 7:00 PM PST

One Fight Night 19

Feb 16, 5:00 PM PST

ROC 83

Mar 1, 7:00 PM PST

PFL Europe 1 2024

Mar 7, 11:00 AM PST

KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek

Feb 24, 10:00 AM PST