Primal FC - Dark Moon Rising

Primal FC - Dark Moon rising

Name: Primal FC
Title: Dark Moon Rising
Date: Mar 24, 2017 Time: 4:00 AM PST
Location: Paradise Beach, Phuket, Thailand
Promotion: Primal Fighting Championship
Sarah D'Alelio
Win

Sarah D'Alelio

(11 - 6)

D'Alelio vs Kim

Main Event Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:46

Nong Kim
Loss

Nong Kim

(DEBUT)
Shamil Akhmedov
Win

Shamil Akhmedov

(4 - 0)

Akhmedov vs Xavier

Co-Main Event Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Rafael Xavier
Loss

Rafael Xavier

(4 - 2)
Adam Antolin
Win

Adam Antolin

(12 - 4)

Antolin vs Khan

ninth Fight

Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:26

Irfan Khan
Loss

Irfan Khan

(7 - 4)

Yusupov vs Ortiz

eighth Fight

Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:35

Sergio Ortiz
Loss

Sergio Ortiz

(6 - 5)
Rafael Fiziev
Win

Rafael Fiziev

(2 - 0)

Fiziev vs Bahadur

seventh Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:30

Suraj Bahadur
Loss

Suraj Bahadur

(3 - 5)

Fahsikram vs Ha

sixth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Uyen Ha
Loss

Uyen Ha

(DEBUT)
Hasan Yousefi
Win

Hasan Yousefi

(DEBUT)

Yousefi vs Yokoyama

fifth Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:25

Hirokazu Yokoyama
Loss

Hirokazu Yokoyama

(DEBUT)

TigerMuayThai vs Margalld

fourth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Lito Adiwang
Win

Lito Adiwang

(5 - 2)

Adiwang vs Kalai

third Fight

Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:53

Eddey Kalai
Loss

Eddey Kalai

(DEBUT)
Trevor McKenzie
Win

Trevor McKenzie

(2 - 0)

McKenzie vs Schulte

second Fight

Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:09

Jaymes Schulte
Loss

Jaymes Schulte

(0 - 3)
Ulugbek Kokiev
Win

Ulugbek Kokiev

(DEBUT)

Kokiev vs Monjezi

first Fight

Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:07

Behnam Monjezi
Loss

Behnam Monjezi

(5 - 0)

Trending Events

UFC Fight Night 238

Mar 2, 10:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 237

Feb 24, 4:00 PM PST

UFC 298

Feb 17, 3:30 PM PST

UFC 299

Mar 9, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 300

Apr 13, 7:00 PM PST

PFL vs. Bellator Champs

Feb 24, 9:00 AM PST

CW 169

Mar 30, 11:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 239

Mar 16, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 54

Mar 30, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 240

Apr 6, 7:00 PM PST

May 11

May 11, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 53

Mar 23, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 301

May 4, 1:00 PM PST

April 27

Apr 27, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 236

Feb 10, 1:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 235

Feb 3, 1:00 PM PST

Bellator 302

Mar 22, 12:00 PM PST

Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8

Feb 24, 12:00 AM PST

May 18

May 18, 7:00 PM PST

One Fight Night 19

Feb 16, 5:00 PM PST

ROC 83

Mar 1, 7:00 PM PST

PFL Europe 1 2024

Mar 7, 11:00 AM PST

KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek

Feb 24, 10:00 AM PST