EMMA - Eternal MMA 82: Perth

EMMA - Eternal MMA 82: Perth

Name: EMMA
Title: Eternal MMA 82: Perth
Date: Feb 10, 2024 Time: 11:00 AM PST
Location: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Promotion: Eternal MMA

Salkid vs Mar Fan

Main Event Fight

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD

Dom Mar  Fan
Loss

Dom Mar Fan

(4 - 1)
Rod Costa
Win

Rod Costa

(7 - 6)

Costa vs Philpott

Co-Main Event Fight

Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:34

Alan Philpott
Loss

Alan Philpott

(20 - 15, 1 NC)
Wes Capper
Win

Wes Capper

(4 - 2)

Capper vs Seung Chan

eleventh Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Hong Seung Chan
Loss

Hong Seung Chan

(9 - 2, 2 NC)
Amena Hadaya
Win

Amena Hadaya

(3 - 2)

Hadaya vs Martin

tenth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Courtney Martin
Loss

Courtney Martin

(1 - 2)
Toby Meech
Win

Toby Meech

(5 - 2)

Meech vs Mitchell

ninth Fight

TKO (Knee) Round: 3 Time: 0:52

Daniel Mitchell
Loss

Daniel Mitchell

(1 - 1)
Marwan Rahiki
Win

Marwan Rahiki

(3 - 0)

Rahiki vs Giustiniano

eighth Fight

KO (Punch to the Body) Round: 1 Time: 0:28

Julian Giustiniano
Loss

Julian Giustiniano

(1 - 0)
Khan Deatta
Win

Khan Deatta

(1 - 3)

Deatta vs Hwan Lee

seventh Fight

KO (Elbow) Round: 1 Time: 4:00

Jong Hwan Lee
Loss

Jong Hwan Lee

(3 - 4)
Adam Lawrence
Win

Adam Lawrence

(DEBUT)

Lawrence vs Bicknell

sixth Fight

Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

Kyle Bicknell
Loss

Kyle Bicknell

(DEBUT)
Jackson McLellan
Win

Jackson McLellan

(DEBUT)

McLellan vs Mosley

fifth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

Spencer Mosley
Loss

Spencer Mosley

(DEBUT)
Jesse Wynne
Win

Jesse Wynne

(DEBUT)

Wynne vs Hoskin

fourth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

Liam Hoskin
Loss

Liam Hoskin

(DEBUT)
Lorenz Araneda
Win

Lorenz Araneda

(DEBUT)

Araneda vs Youngman

third Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00

Harvey Youngman
Loss

Harvey Youngman

(DEBUT)
Yohanes Lorot
Win

Yohanes Lorot

(DEBUT)

Lorot vs Hogan

second Fight

KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 2:59

Joel Hogan
Loss

Joel Hogan

(DEBUT)
Juan Relleno
Win

Juan Relleno

(DEBUT)

Relleno vs Thein

first Fight

Submission Round: 2 Time: 2:54

Blu Thein
Loss

Blu Thein

(2 - 0)

Trending Events

UFC Fight Night 238

Mar 2, 10:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 237

Feb 24, 4:00 PM PST

UFC 298

Feb 17, 3:30 PM PST

UFC 299

Mar 9, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 300

Apr 13, 7:00 PM PST

PFL vs. Bellator Champs

Feb 24, 9:00 AM PST

CW 169

Mar 30, 11:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 239

Mar 16, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 54

Mar 30, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 240

Apr 6, 7:00 PM PST

May 11

May 11, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 53

Mar 23, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 301

May 4, 1:00 PM PST

April 27

Apr 27, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 236

Feb 10, 1:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 235

Feb 3, 1:00 PM PST

Bellator 302

Mar 22, 12:00 PM PST

Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8

Feb 24, 12:00 AM PST

May 18

May 18, 7:00 PM PST

One Fight Night 19

Feb 16, 5:00 PM PST

ROC 83

Mar 1, 7:00 PM PST

PFL Europe 1 2024

Mar 7, 11:00 AM PST

KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek

Feb 24, 10:00 AM PST