AMC Fight Nights 123 - Sulumov vs. Sarnavskiy

AMC Fight Nights 123

Name: AMC Fight Nights 123
Title: Sulumov vs. Sarnavskiy
Date: Feb 23, 2024 Time: 8:00 AM PST
Location: Live Arena, Moscow, Russia
Promotion: AMC Fight Nights
Magomed Sulumanov
Win

Magomed Sulumanov

(11 - 2, 1 NC)

Sulumanov vs Sarnavskiy

Main Event Fight

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:32

Tumer Ondar
Win

Tumer Ondar

(8 - 2)

Ondar vs Koralasov

Co-Main Event Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Babuli Tsoloev
Win

Babuli Tsoloev

(2 - 0)

Tsoloev vs Korotitsky

tenth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Maxim Korotitsky
Loss

Maxim Korotitsky

(6 - 9 - 2)

Nabiev vs Rezaei Dalini

ninth Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:23

Andrey Vasilenko
Win

Andrey Vasilenko

(1 - 0)

Vasilenko vs Ashakhanov

eighth Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Nurlan Gasanov
Win

Nurlan Gasanov

(3 - 0)

Gasanov vs Osipov

seventh Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Vladimir Osipov
Loss

Vladimir Osipov

(12 - 16)

Abdulkarimov vs Evgeniy

sixth Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:25

Abdullah Babaev
Win

Abdullah Babaev

(DEBUT)

Babaev vs Yuldashev

fifth Fight

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:00

Abdulaziz Yuldashev
Loss

Abdulaziz Yuldashev

(DEBUT)
Dalgat Zubairov
Win

Dalgat Zubairov

(1 - 0)

Zubairov vs Sokhibnazarov

fourth Fight

Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 0:57

Kurbanov vs Kozhevin

third Fight

Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00

Nikita Kozhevin
Loss

Nikita Kozhevin

(0 - 1)

Abdulkadirov vs Teryoshin

second Fight

TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:19

Aleksandr Teryoshin
Loss

Aleksandr Teryoshin

(DEBUT)

Kirilenko vs Dekterev

first Fight

Submission (Neck Crank) Round: 1 Time: 2:29

Trending Events

UFC Fight Night 238

Mar 2, 10:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 237

Feb 24, 4:00 PM PST

UFC 298

Feb 17, 3:30 PM PST

UFC 299

Mar 9, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 300

Apr 13, 7:00 PM PST

PFL vs. Bellator Champs

Feb 24, 9:00 AM PST

CW 169

Mar 30, 11:00 AM PST

UFC Fight Night 239

Mar 16, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 54

Mar 30, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 240

Apr 6, 7:00 PM PST

May 11

May 11, 7:00 PM PST

UFC on ESPN 53

Mar 23, 7:00 PM PST

UFC 301

May 4, 1:00 PM PST

April 27

Apr 27, 7:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 236

Feb 10, 1:00 PM PST

UFC Fight Night 235

Feb 3, 1:00 PM PST

Bellator 302

Mar 22, 12:00 PM PST

Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8

Feb 24, 12:00 AM PST

May 18

May 18, 7:00 PM PST

One Fight Night 19

Feb 16, 5:00 PM PST

ROC 83

Mar 1, 7:00 PM PST

PFL Europe 1 2024

Mar 7, 11:00 AM PST

KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek

Feb 24, 10:00 AM PST