First Name: Douglas | Last Name: Humberto |
Nickname: Big Monster | |
Date of Birth: Jun 16, 1982 | Age: 42 |
Weight: 115.7 | Height: 195.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Posse, Bahia Brazil | |
Hometown: Posse, Bahia Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Dominio Jiu-Jitsu |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 14 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 22 fights | Professional Fights | 22 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1815 days | Rounds Fought | 36 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 12 finishes | Finish Losses | 6 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 85 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 75 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 9 TKOs | TKO Losses | 3 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 64 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 62 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 21 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 12 % | ||
Decision Wins | 2 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 14 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 1 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Centro Universitário Ítalo Brasileiro, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 3:57
California Gymnasium, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:18
California Gymnasium, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ouro Minas Palace Hotel, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:09
Bady Bassitt Municipal Club, Bady Bassitt, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Felipe Drummond (Mineirinho) Stadium, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:26
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:52
Pelezao Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:18
Patrocinio Tennis Club, Patrocinio, Minas Gerais, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:42
Taruma Gymnasium, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:48
Tancredo Neves Municipal Gymnasium, Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Atalaia Beach, Salinopolis, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:45
Zeca Faustino Gymnasium, Salinopolis, Para, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Forro Bodo Showhouse, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Mauro's Bar, Belem, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:45
Jansen Lagoon, Sao Luis, Maranhao, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Romerao Gymnasium, Boa Vista, Roraima, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Vieirao Gymnasium, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Vieirao Gymnasium, Luis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia, Brazil
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Gymnasium, Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 3:31
Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Gymnasium, Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 3:31