First Name: Alexandre | Last Name: Cidade |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Nov 10, 1982 | Age: 41 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 175.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil | |
Hometown: Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Team Tavares |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 14 - 4 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 18 fights | Professional Fights | 18 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 1636 days | Rounds Fought | 38 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 10 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 71 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 3 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 42 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 4 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 28 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 2 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 28 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 4 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 2 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Palace of Sports, Rostov on Don, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Saul Oliveira Sports Gymnasium, Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 1:15
Sao Jose Multipurpose Center, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sports Hall Coliseum, Grozny, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Morumbi Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Jose Multi-Use Arena, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Madre de Deus, Bahia, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:42
Carlos Varela Gymnasium, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:48
Rivage, Blumenau, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Santo Amaro Municipal Gymnasium, Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sao Jose Multiuse Arena Gymnasium, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:32
University of Passo Fundo (UPF) Gymnasium, Palmeira das Missoes, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:42
CTG Resort Gymnasium, Jaguaruna, Santa Catarina, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:33
Verde Vale Municipal Gymnasium, Antonio Carlos, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:06
Prideway Academy, Itajai, Santa Catarina, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:34
Caranguejao Sports Gymnasium, Palhoca, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Sao Jose Multiuse Arena Gymnasium, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:38