First Name: Zubair | Last Name: Tukhugov |
Nickname: Warrior | |
Date of Birth: Jan 15, 1991 | Age: 33 |
Weight: 69.9 | Height: 172.7 |
Reach: 184.0 | |
Location: Moscow, Russia | |
Hometown: Moscow, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: Mixed martial arts, Freestyle fighting | |
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 21 - 6 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 28 fights | Professional Fights | 28 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 14 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 411 days | Rounds Fought | 59 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 9 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 42 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 1 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 7 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 38 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Submission Wins | 1 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 4 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Decision Wins | 12 decision wins | Decision Losses | 4 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 57 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 9 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 0 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 3 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 4 SD losses |
RAC Arena, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Etihad Arena, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Flash Forum, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Spark Arena, Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:21
TBA, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Draw (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
The Chelsea at the Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ericsson Globe Arena, Stockholm, Sweden
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:21
Arena Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Russia Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia
KO (Spinning Back Kick) Round: 1 Time: 4:30
Grozny, Chechen Republic, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Decision (Split) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Russia Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:30
Sokolniki Hockey Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Plotforma Club, Sochi, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Plotforma Club, Sochi, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Druzhba Arena, Moscow, Russia
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 3:19
Druzhba Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CSC Express Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Krasniy Kotelschik Sports Complex, Taganrog, Rostov Oblast, Russia
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Krasniy Kotelschik Sports Complex, Taganrog, Rostov Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:17
Aquarium Sports Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:26
Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Atrium Center, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Atrium Center, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Atrium Center, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00