First Name: Yuki | Last Name: Kondo |
Nickname: Sora | |
Date of Birth: Jul 17, 1975 | Age: 48 |
Weight: 93.0 | Height: 180.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Nagaoka city, Niigata Prefecture, Japan | |
Hometown: Nagaoka city, Niigata Prefecture, Japan | |
Fighting Styles: Shorinji Kempo Black Belt, Pancrase, Wrestling, Shaolin Boxing | |
Affiliations: PANCRASEism |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 65 - 40 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 113 fights | Professional Fights | 113 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 28 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 117 days | Rounds Fought | 206 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 37 finishes | Finish Losses | 15 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 56 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 8 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 12 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 30 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 15 % | ||
Submission Wins | 17 subs | Submission Losses | 9 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 26 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 22 % | ||
Decision Wins | 28 decision wins | Decision Losses | 25 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 43 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 62 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 17 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 18 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 4 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 2 SD losses |
Yokohama Budokan, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
New Pier Hall, Minato, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tachikawa Stage Garden, Tachikawa, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Shinkiba Usen Studio Coast, Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay, Metro Manila, Philippines
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:40
Amagasaki Cultural Center Archaic Hall, Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:57
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Higashinari Kumin Center, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:53
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:56
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:39
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:15
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (4-1 Points) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:52
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 2:40
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake Arena, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake Arena, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:52
Yoyogi National First Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:08
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Soccer Kick) Round: 2 Time: 2:41
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:40
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sovereign Bank Arena, Trenton, NJ
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:30
Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:25
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Osaka Dome, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
KO (Stomps) Round: 1 Time: 2:46
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 1:01
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:01
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 3:27
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 3 Time: 0:08
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:26
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Draw (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 3:58
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:49
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:51
Tokyo Bay N.K. Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:58
Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:32
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: 0:52
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Continental Airlines Arena, East Ruthorford, New Jersey, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Namihaya Dome, Kadoma, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 1:45
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 3 Time: 4:16
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Neck Crank) Round: 1 Time: 1:52
Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:28
Pancracism Yokohama, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:08
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 3:08
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Osaka Namihaya Dome, Kadoma, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:28
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
KO (Flying Knee and Palm Strikes) Round: 1 Time: 0:34
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 5:08
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:21
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 15:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Palm Strike) Round: 1 Time: 0:48
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 2:38
Japanese Martial Arts Building, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Aomori Prefectural Gymnasium, Aomori, Japan
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Submission (Triangle Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 2:20
Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 7:27
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 27:22
Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 5:13
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Neck Crank) Round: 1 Time: 8:17
Hakata Star Lanes, Hakata, Fukuoka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 5:35
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 15:12
Tsuyuhashi Sport Center, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:25
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Japanese Martial Arts Building, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Tsuyuhashi Sport Center, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 12:43
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 20:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Palm Strikes) Round: 1 Time: 6:16
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Fukuoka Kokusai Center, Fukuoka, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 15:00
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:21