First Name: Silmar | Last Name: Sombra |
Nickname: Sombra | |
Date of Birth: Nov 15, 1981 | Age: 42 |
Weight: 77.1 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Brazil | |
Hometown: Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Bulldog Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 48 - 14 - 1, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 64 fights | Professional Fights | 64 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 55 days | Rounds Fought | 114 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 40 finishes | Finish Losses | 6 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 83 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 42 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 4 KOs | Knockout Losses | 1 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 9 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 27 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 21 % | ||
Submission Wins | 27 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 56 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 21 % | ||
Decision Wins | 8 decision wins | Decision Losses | 8 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 16 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 57 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 5 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 7 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 3 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
F2 Training Center, Belem, Para, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
F2 Training Center, Belem, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punches and Elbow) Round: 1 Time: 4:59
F2 Training Center, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:05
F2 Training Center, Belem, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:02
Event Hall, Voronezh, Russia
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:40
F2 Training Center, Belem, Para, Brazil
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 4:13
CT F2, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:09
Betel Educational Institute Gymnasium, Castanhal, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:10
Mormaco Bar and Art, Belem, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:38
Rancho Nao Posso Me Amofina Samba School, Belem, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mormaco Bar and Art, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:49
Local Mormaco Bar and Art, Belem, Para, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 3 Time: 0:16
Viamao Municipal Culture and Sport Center, Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Stadium Leandro Pinheiro, Capanema, Pa, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:00
Tucurui, Pará, Brazil
Split Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tucurui, Pará, Brazil
Split Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Imperial Shopping Center, Imperatriz, Maranhao, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:13
Leandro Pinheiro Stadium, Capanema, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Leandro Pinheiro Stadium, Capanema, Para, Brazil
KO (Kick to the Body) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Team Nogueira Para Training Center, Ananindeua, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
Ananindeua Municipal (Abacatao) Gymnasium, Ananindeua, Para, Brazil
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Altino Pimenta Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
Amadeu Teixeira Arena, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Mormaco Bar and Art, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:26
Mormaco Bar and Art, Belem, Para, Brazil
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 0:54
Anthony Nesty Sports Hall, Paramaribo, Suriname
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:32
Team Nogueira Training Center, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Dalton Fonseca Paranagua Gymnasium, Londrina, Parana, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:08
Augusto Correa, Para, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Tucuma Sports Gymnasium, Tucuma, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:18
Ney Braga Gymnasium, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Imperatriz, Maranhao, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:00
Sao Domingos do Capim, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Altino Pimenta Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Amazonia Convention Center Hangar, Belem, Para, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 0:43
Romano's Pizzeria and Restaurant, Imperatriz, Maranhao, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:30
Amazonia Convention Center Hangar, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:15
Frei Epifanio D'Abadia Stadium, Imperatriz, Maranhao, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:34
Agostinho Favaro Gymnasium, Paulinia, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Social Service of Commerce DOCA, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:16
Loiola Passarinho Gymnasium, Castanhal, Para, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:15
State University of Para School of Physical Education Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hangar Convention Center, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:45
Saint Teresa of Avila Gymnasium, Marituba, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:01
State University of Para School of Physical Education Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:15
Zeca Faustino Gymnasium, Salinopolis, Para, Brazil
NC Round: 1 Time: 4:03
Zeca Faustino Gymnasium, Salinopolis, Para, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:33
State University of Para School of Physical Education Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Operaria City Gymnasium, Sao Luis, Maranhao, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 3:20
Forro Bodo Showhouse, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Castelo Branco Gymnasium, Sao Luis, Maranhao, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Mauro's Bar, Belem, Para, Brazil
Submission (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:54
University of Para School of Physical Education Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Orlando Mendonca Gymnasium, Conceicao do Araguaia, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Loiola Passarinho Gymnasium, Castanhal, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:41
Cidade Folia, Belem, Para, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:30
Club Ibirapuera, Castanhal, Para, Brazil
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:50
Santa Ines Gymnasium, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Santa Ines Gymnasium, Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Cabana Clube Gymnasium, Barcarena, Para, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: TBD
State University of Para School of Physical Education Gymnasium, Belem, Para, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Belem, Para, Brazil
KO Round: 1 Time: TBD