First Name: Shota | Last Name: Betlemidze |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: Jun 23, 1988 | Age: 35 |
Weight: 104.3 | Height: 185.4 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia | |
Hometown: Tbilisi, Georgia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Alpha Green Fitness & Fight Club |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 20 - 2 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 23 fights | Professional Fights | 23 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 13 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 26 days | Rounds Fought | 38 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 16 finishes | Finish Losses | 1 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 84 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 8 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 42 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 8 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 42 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 15 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Sports Palace, Tbilisi, Georgia
Submission (Keylock) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
National Gymnastics Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
GFC Arena, Tbilisi, Georgia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mukhran Vakhtangadze, Batumi Sports Palace, Batumi, Georgia
TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:14
Olimpic Palace, Tbilisi, Georgia
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 0:59
Virovitica, Croatia
TKO (Injury) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Batumi Circus, Batumi, Georgia
TKO (Punches and Elbow) Round: 1 Time: 1:12
Batumi Circus, Batumi, Georgia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:07
Mika Sport Complex, Yerevan, Armenia
Submission (Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:02
Tidbit Arena, Tbilisi, Georgia
Submission Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rustavi, Georgia
Round: Time: TBD
Mika Sports Complex, Yerevan, Armenia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Nadiya Sports School, Mykolaiv, Ukraine
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 1:23
Pier Batumi Restaurant, Batumi, Georgia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:30
Hotel Rustavi, Rustavi, Kvemo Kartli, Georgia
TKO Round: 3 Time: 2:35
Manej Arena, Chisinau, Moldova
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:57
Mika Sports Complex, Yerevan, Armenia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:36
Union Concert Hall, Odessa, Odessa, Ukraine
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:20
Nadezhda Sports Palace, Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:56
Mika Sports Complex, Yerevan, Armenia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:13
Mika Sports Complex, Yerevan, Armenia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Tbilisi, Georgia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Sports Palace, Gori, Georgia
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00