First Name: Shaun | Last Name: Lomas |
Nickname: The Legend | |
Date of Birth: | Age: 0 |
Weight: 83.9 | Height: 180.3 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: England | |
Hometown: England | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Kombat Sports |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 25 - 85 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 112 fights | Professional Fights | 111 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 1 fights | Years Fighting | 14 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 180 days | Rounds Fought | 209 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 22 finishes | Finish Losses | 56 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 88 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 65 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 10 TKOs | TKO Losses | 7 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 40 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 10 % | ||
Submission Wins | 12 subs | Submission Losses | 47 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 48 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 55 % | ||
Decision Wins | 3 decision wins | Decision Losses | 29 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 12 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 34 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 28 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Woodburn Miner's Club, Dalkeith, Scotland
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Woodburn Miner's Club, Dalkeith, Scotland
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:30
Barnsley Metrodome, Barnsley, England
Decision Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Rainton Arena, Houghton-le-Spring, England
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) Round: 2 Time: 4:02
Bolton Arena, Bolton, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, England
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bournemouth International Centre, Bournemouth, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:53
Spennymoor Leisure Centre, Spennymoor, County Durham, England
TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Macron Stadium, Bolton, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hala Pod Debowcem, Bielsko-Biala, Poland
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:54
Macron Stadium, Bolton, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Victoria Warehouse, Manchester, England
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:41
LC2 Leisure Complex, Swansea, Wales
Submission (Omoplata) Round: 2 Time: 4:10
Preston Guild Hall, Preston, England
Submission (Kimura) Round: 2 Time: TBD
The Dome Leisure Centre, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MECA Swindon at Regent Circus, Swindon, Wiltshire, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:55
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, England
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 4:45
Victoria Warehouse, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:10
Bournemouth International Centre, Bournemouth, Dorset, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:56
MECA Swindon at Regent Circus, Swindon, Wiltshire, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:04
Preston Guild Hall Arena, Preston, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:21
The Civic Hall, Grays, Essex, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
O2 Academy Bournemouth, Bournemouth, Dorset, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:38
Sports Hall, Krakow, Poland
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
The Troxy, London, Greater London, England
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:26
York Hall, London, Greater London, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Faliro Coastal Zone Olympic Complex, Athens, Greece
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:28
Hamworthy Club, Wimborne, Dorset, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:53
G Live, Guildford, Surrey, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:05
Harvey Hadden Stadium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:17
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Macron Stadium, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Norfolk Showground Arena, Norwich, Norfolk, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:42
Talk Night Club, Southend, England
TKO (Retirement) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre, Ebbw Vale, Wales
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:50
Grand Central Hall, Liverpool, England
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 2 Time: 2:42
Hermitage Leisure Center, Leicestershire, England
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:52
The Ritz, Manchester, Greater Manchester
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Tournefeuille, Haute-Garonne, France
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 3:16
The Spectrum Leisure Centre, Willington, County Durham
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Wigan Youth Zone, Wigan, Greater Manchester, England
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:32
Irlam Leisure Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:37
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bowlers Exhibition Center, Manchester, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:00
Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Irlam Leisure Centre, Manchester, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:47
The Octagon, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Norbeck Castle, Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:47
David Lloyd Sports Centre, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
David Lloyd Sports Centre, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Makenzy Beach Bar, Larnaca, Cyprus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Queens Theatre Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Spennymoor Leisure Centre, Spennymoor, County Durham, England
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 3:53
Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, France
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 4:15
Rainton Meadows Arena, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
Wormer, Netherlands
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
The Ritz Night Club, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Metrodome Leisure Complex, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Nissan Sports & Social Club, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, England
Submission (Kimura) Round: 3 Time: 1:11
Manchester Velodrome, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Kelvin Hall, Glasgow, Scotland
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
1 Mount Pleasant, Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:32
Gloucester Hall, Fort Regent, Jersey, Channel Islands
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:16
Tower Ballroom, Edgbaston, Birmingham, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD
The Park Hotel, Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
The Park Hotel, Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex, England
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Carlisle, Cumbria, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Cleethorpes, United Kingdom
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
The Lancastrian Suite, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:10
Rio Grande Convention Centre, Bradford, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:49
The Park Hotel, Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
The Ritz Night Club, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:54
Metrodome Leisure Complex, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 0:04
Magna Centre, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Liquid Envy Night Club, Basildon, Essex, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:30
Chapel Leisure Center, Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:18
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England
TKO (Retirement) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex, England
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:39
Edgeley Park, Stockport, Greater Manchester, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Tennis and Leisure Centre, Garon Park, Essex, England
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:04
Northants County Cricket Ground, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:11
Rainton Meadows Arena, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:44
Liquid & Envy, Romford, Greater London, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Liquid & Envy, Romford, Greater London, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
The Lancastrian Suite, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England
Submission (Keylock) Round: 1 Time: TBD
The Ritz Night Club, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Tennis and Leisure Centre, Garon Park, Essex, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
The National Exhibition Centre Pavilion, Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:34
Air and Breathe Nightclub, Dartford, Kent, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:02
Air and Breathe Nightclub, Dartford, Kent, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:50
Bishop Auckland Rugby Club, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, England
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:55
Southend Leisure Centre, Garon Park, Essex, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:10
The Ritz Night Club, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 4:56
Fusion Night Club, Workington, Cumbria, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:44
The Troxy, London, England, United Kingdom
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:58
Liverpool Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
IKON Nightclub, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rock City, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
The Troxy, London, England, United Kingdom
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:42
Northumberland, England
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Liverpool Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:23
Burnley Football Club, Burnley, Lancashire, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
The Troxy, London, England, United Kingdom
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Southend Tennis and Leisure Centre, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:20