First Name: Sam | Last Name: Alvey |
Nickname: Smile'n | |
Date of Birth: May 06, 1986 | Age: 37 |
Weight: 83.9 | Height: 188.0 |
Reach: 186.7 | |
Location: Waterford, WI | |
Hometown: Murrieta, California | |
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Pankration, Judo, Jiu-Jitsu | |
Affiliations: Team Quest |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 37 - 20 - 1, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 58 fights | Professional Fights | 58 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 16 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 306 days | Rounds Fought | 134 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 25 finishes | Finish Losses | 8 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 69 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 8 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 14 TKOs | TKO Losses | 5 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 61 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Submission Wins | 3 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 8 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 15 % | ||
Decision Wins | 11 decision wins | Decision Losses | 12 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 30 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 60 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 8 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 7 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 3 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 3 SD losses |
Columbus Convention & Trade Center, Columbus, Georgia, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:24
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:56
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:10
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 2:07
AT&T Center, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Geraldo Jose de Almeida (Ibirapuera) Gymnasium, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:00
Adirondack Bank Center, Utica, New York, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Amway Center, Orlando, Florida, United States
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:23
Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mexico City Arena, Mexico City, Mexico
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pepsi Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mexico City Arena, Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:56
Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
TD Place Arena, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:19
Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:49
Gigantinho Gymnasium, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:34
Allphones Arena, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:16
Cross Insurance Center, Bangor, Maine, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UFC Training Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
O'Reilly Family Event Center, Springfield, Missouri, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:39
Casino du Lac-Leamy, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 1 Time: 1:41
North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wisconsin, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:39
Manuel Bernardo Aguirre Gymnasium, Chihuahua, Mexico
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
L’Auberge du Lac Casino and Resort, Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Lake of the Torches Casino, Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 2:22
Oneida Casino, Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 5 Time: 4:08
Lake of the Torches Casino, Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
NC (Rainfall) Round: Time: TBD
The Rave, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:49
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:40
Racine, Wisconsin, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Lake of the Torches Casino, Lac du Flambeau, Wis.
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Wind Lake, Wisconsin, USA
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:41
Manitowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Lake of the Torches Resort Casino, Lac du Flambeau, Wis.
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:10
Lake of the Torches Casino, Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
Submission (Kimura) Round: 2 Time: 1:19
Lake of the Torches Casino, Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Lakemoor Banquet Facility, Lakemoor, Illinois, United States
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:12
Sideouts Bar and Eatery, Island Lake, Illinois, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:51