First Name: Nikita | Last Name: Chistyakov |
Nickname: Piranha | |
Date of Birth: Mar 12, 1993 | Age: 31 |
Weight: 61.2 | Height: 167.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Russia | |
Hometown: Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Wrestling Club |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 16 - 12 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 29 fights | Professional Fights | 29 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 12 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 201 days | Rounds Fought | 54 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 12 finishes | Finish Losses | 6 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 75 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 3 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 18 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Submission Wins | 9 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 56 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Decision Wins | 4 decision wins | Decision Losses | 6 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 25 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 2 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 5 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:07
Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Basket Hall, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sibur Arena, Saint Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Elbow and Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:47
Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:55
Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
VTB Arena, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Elbows and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:36
Chelyabinsk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:50
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:00
KRK Uralets Arena, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
KRK Uralets Arena, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yubileiny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:00
Krylatskoye Sports Palace, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 2:46
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
Rings Arena, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 2:39
Ice Cube Curling Center, Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Orenburg, Russia
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MasterCard Center, Beijing, China
Draw (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:33
"Phoenix" club, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: 0:38
"Phoenix" club, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:44
Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:50
Ice Palace, Cherepovets, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Fenix club, St-Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:44
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:20
St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:00