First Name: Miodrag | Last Name: Petkovic |
Nickname: Pele | |
Date of Birth: Jan 06, 1969 | Age: 55 |
Weight: 113.0 | Height: 190.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Belgrade, Serbia | |
Hometown: Belgrade Serbia | |
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu Jitsu | |
Affiliations: Serbian Vale Tudo Team, Ultra Fight Club |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 32 - 24 - 1 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 57 fights | Professional Fights | 57 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 21 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3113 days | Rounds Fought | 80 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 27 finishes | Finish Losses | 17 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 84 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 70 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 5 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 4 TKOs | TKO Losses | 11 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 28 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 54 % | ||
Submission Wins | 18 subs | Submission Losses | 4 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 56 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 16 % | ||
Decision Wins | 5 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 15 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 29 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 6 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 1:13
Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana, United States
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 1:10
Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:11
Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Illinois, United States
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 4:01
Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:16
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Illinois, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Villa Park, Illinois, United States
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:44
Arena Gripe, Split, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Gasometer, Vienna, Austria
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
Gasometer, Vienna, Austria
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MKB Arena, Sopron, Gyor-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MKB Arena, Sopron, Gyor-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Theatre du Leman, Geneva, Switzerland
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:44
Spaladium Arena, Split, Dalmatia, Croatia
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:01
Serhedchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku, Azerbaijan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Theatre du Leman, Geneva, Switzerland
TKO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 3:00
Arena Gripe, Split, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Gallerija Hotel, Subotica, North Backa, Serbia
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:28
Studio 22, Hilversum, Netherlands
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 3:08
Gasometer, Vienna, Austria
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:48
Gasometer, Vienna, Austria
TKO (Knee Injury) Round: 1 Time: 0:29
Gasometer, Vienna, Austria
Submission (Leg Injury) Round: 1 Time: 1:07
Gasometer, Vienna, Austria
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:12
Zadar, Croatia
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:58
Santiago, Chile
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:32
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:29
Stampede Corral, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
The Stampede Corral, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Costa Rica
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Koper, Slovenia
Submission (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:45
Koper, Slovenia
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:37
Belgrade, Serbia
Submission (Armbar) Round: Time: TBD
Tropical Hotel Manaus Sports Complex, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Zagreb, Croatia
KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Belgrade, Serbia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: Time: TBD
Belgrade, Serbia
Submission (Kimura) Round: Time: TBD
Vrbas, Serbia
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Opatija, Croatia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Opatija, Croatia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Mali Losinj, Croatia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: Time: TBD
Novi Sad, Serbia
Submission (Kimura) Round: Time: TBD
Novi Sad, Serbia
Submission (Americana) Round: Time: TBD
Belgrade, Yugoslavia
Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Belgrade, Yugoslavia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Belgrade, Serbia
Submission (Neck Crank) Round: Time: TBD