First Name: Ikuhisa | Last Name: Minowa |
Nickname: Minowaman | |
Date of Birth: Jan 12, 1976 | Age: 48 |
Weight: 88.0 | Height: 175.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Hashima, Gifu, Japan | |
Hometown: Hashima, Gifu, Japan | |
Fighting Styles: Catch Wrestling, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu | |
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 64 - 45 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 117 fights | Professional Fights | 117 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 27 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 509 days | Rounds Fought | 185 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 54 finishes | Finish Losses | 24 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 84 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 53 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 2 KOs | Knockout Losses | 3 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 10 TKOs | TKO Losses | 14 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 18 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Submission Wins | 42 subs | Submission Losses | 7 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 65 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 15 % | ||
Decision Wins | 10 decision wins | Decision Losses | 21 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 15 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 46 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 6 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 16 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium (Dolphins Arena), Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:24
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
TKO (Leg Kick and Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:19
Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Chungju Stadium, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea
TKO (Finger Injury) Round: 2 Time: 2:26
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Shinjuku Face, Tokyo, Japan
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:31
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai, China
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:24
Ageha Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:38
Okinawa Prefectural Budokan, Naha, Okinawa, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ariake Coliseum, Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shin-Kiba 1st Ring, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 2 Time: 0:59
Chiak Arena, Wonju, Gwandong, South Korea
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:42
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: 2:26
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Sumida, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Punch and Soccer Kick) Round: 1 Time: 3:47
Gumi, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Seoul Olympic Hall, Seoul, Seoul National Capital Area, South Korea
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 0:55
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Sumida, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 3:18
Chiak Indoor Gymnasium, Wonju, Gwandong, South Korea
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 4:59
T-Box Mobile Arena, Chandigarh, India
TKO (Knee and Punch to the Body) Round: 1 Time: 2:20
ACROS Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:16
Kariya Cultural Center Iris Hall, Kariya, Aichi, Japan
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:49
Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:20
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
Gifu Industrial Hall, Gifu, Japan
Submission (Neck Crank) Round: 1 Time: 0:49
Zepp Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:50
JCB Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) Round: 1 Time: 2:07
Nippon Gaishi Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 2 Time: 2:42
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 3:29
Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Japan
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 2 Time: 1:27
Nippon Gaishi Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 1:01
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 0:52
Momotaro Arena, Okayama, Japan
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 3:56
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 1:25
Jang Chung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:46
Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:42
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Submission (Reverse Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:41
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
KO (Soccer Kicks) Round: 1 Time: 1:18
Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Nagoya Rainbow Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:26
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Osaka Dome, Osaka, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:10
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Knees) Round: 1 Time: 2:23
Wembley Conference Centre, London, England
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: 2:21
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Technical Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 9:59
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Soccer Kicks) Round: 1 Time: 9:51
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Nagoya Rainbow Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round: 1 Time: 3:11
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
TKO (Stomps) Round: 2 Time: 2:04
Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 1:10
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 0:27
Osaka Castle Hall, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Nagoya Rainbow HallNagoya, Aichi, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:23
South Korea
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:29
Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Split) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:09
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:05
Ginasio TezourinhaPorto Alegre, Brazil
Submission (Rolling Kneebar) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Grand Cube, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:38
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 2:28
Yokohama Cultural Gymnsium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
TKO (Cut) Round: 2 Time: 4:30
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:52
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 3 Time: 0:25
Namihaya Dome, Kadoma, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Japanese Martial Arts Building, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:31
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:32
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 1:43
Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:21
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Draw Round: 1 Time: 15:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 11:38
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:57
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 7:59
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:28
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Chikusa Sport Center, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Draw Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:18
Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:05
Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Draw (Split) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Decision (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 2 Time: 1:10
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:47
Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Decision (Lost Points) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 6:34
Tokyo Bay NK Hall, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Draw (Majority) Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka, Japan
Submission (Toe Hold) Round: 1 Time: 5:13
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Submission (Kneebar) Round: 1 Time: 2:24
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Japan
Decision Round: 2 Time: 3:00