First Name: Hernani | Last Name: Perpetuo |
Nickname: | |
Date of Birth: May 24, 1985 | Age: 38 |
Weight: 75.8 | Height: 182.9 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil | |
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Nova Uniao |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 21 - 9, 1 NC | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 31 fights | Professional Fights | 31 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 18 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 132 days | Rounds Fought | 60 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 15 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 71 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 33 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 3 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 7 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 47 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 22 % | ||
Submission Wins | 5 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 23 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 11 % | ||
Decision Wins | 6 decision wins | Decision Losses | 6 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 28 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 66 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 3 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 5 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 2 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Upkick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:30
St. Denis Centre, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
TKO (Elbows) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Gogoplata) Round: 1 Time: 2:05
Sochi, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:35
Russia Hall, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
SAP Center, San Jose, California, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Amway Center, Orlando, Florida, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Barra Music, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Bank of Brazil Athletic Association Gymnasium, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:19
Hebrew Social and Sports Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Kimura) Round: 1 Time: 1:46
Via Show, Sao Joao de Meriti, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Via Show, Sao Joao de Meriti, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 3:00
Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
NC (Perpetuo Cut by Accidental Headbutt) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Bennett College Theater, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Hebrew Social and Sports Club Gymnasium, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Technical Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:47
Bennett College Theater, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:30
Paulo Sarasate Gymnasium, Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
TKO (Leg Injury) Round: 2 Time: 3:57
Club Oasis, Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Delfim Academy, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:50
Paulo Sarasate Gymnasium, Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rocinha, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:25
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 1:50
Companhia Siderurgica Nacional Employees Club Gymnasium, Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Decision Round: Time: TBD
Tenis Clube Gymnasium Santo AndraSao Paulo, Brazil
KO Round: 1 Time: TBD