First Name: Denis | Last Name: Goltsov |
Nickname: The Russian Bogatyr | |
Date of Birth: Oct 06, 1990 | Age: 33 |
Weight: 96.6 | Height: 195.6 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Russia | |
Hometown: Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Sambo Piter |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 32 - 8 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 40 fights | Professional Fights | 40 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 13 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 124 days | Rounds Fought | 74 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 26 finishes | Finish Losses | 7 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 81 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 87 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 7 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 8 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 46 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 50 % | ||
Submission Wins | 11 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 34 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Decision Wins | 6 decision wins | Decision Losses | 1 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 18 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 12 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 5 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 0 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Boeing Center, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:26
The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, United States
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:16
Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:18
The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:07
Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, Texas, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:20
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida, United States
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 1:24
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:21
Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:59
Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Majority) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:40
NYCB Live at Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, New York, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:03
Sochi, Russia
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round: 2 Time: 4:51
KRK Uralets Arena, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) Round: 1 Time: 4:59
Rossiya Hall, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 2:16
Colosseum Sports Complex, Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
TKO (Submission to Punches) Round: 4 Time: 1:57
Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Adler Arena, Sochi, Russia
KO (Head Kick) Round: 1 Time: 3:07
Olympus Sport Palace, Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:14
Olympus Sports Palace, Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:46
Basket Hall Arena, Anapa, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Submission (Kimura) Round: 2 Time: 3:23
Sibur Arena Sports Complex, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:04
Olympus Sports Palace, Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ice Palace, Simferopol, Republic of Crimea, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Olympus Sports Palace, Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:50
Ice Sport Palace, Novosibirsk, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 4:07
Plotforma Club, Sochi, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:00
Novorossiysk, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:25
Central Stadium Izhorets in Kolpino, Saint Petersburg, Russia
KO (Head Kick) Round: 2 Time: 0:58
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 1:28
Druzhba Arena, Moscow, Russia
KO (Back Fist) Round: 3 Time: TBD
Ufa Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan, Russia
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:55
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 3:05
CSC Express Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 1:54
Palace of Sports Lokomotiv, Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:26
Bobruisk Arena, Bobruisk, Mahilyow Voblast, Belarus
Submission (Heel Hook) Round: 1 Time: 4:35
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Submission (Straight Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:56
The Flying Dutchman, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00