First Name: Andrei | Last Name: Semenov |
Nickname: White Shark | |
Date of Birth: Jun 17, 1977 | Age: 46 |
Weight: 84.0 | Height: 183.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Stary Oskol, Belgorod, Russia | |
Hometown: Kineshma, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union | |
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Freestyle Wrestling, Vale Tudo, Boxing | |
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 34 - 8 - 2 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 44 fights | Professional Fights | 44 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 26 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 3839 days | Rounds Fought | 69 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 26 finishes | Finish Losses | 3 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 76 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 11 TKOs | TKO Losses | 2 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 32 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 25 % | ||
Submission Wins | 15 subs | Submission Losses | 1 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 44 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 12 % | ||
Decision Wins | 8 decision wins | Decision Losses | 5 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 23 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 62 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 6 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 3 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 0 SD losses |
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Mytishchi Arena, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Novosibirsk State Circus, Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Leningrad, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:06
MegaSport Ice Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
ICE Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:48
The Agrodome, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Nagoya Rainbow Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Lujniki Sports ComplexMoscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:25
St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round: 1 Time: 1:21
Trump Taj MahalAtlantic City, New Jersey
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Draw Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:50
Sports Hall "Jubileiniy"St. Petersburg, Russia
Draw Round: 1 Time: 10:00
Palace of Sport, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:57
CenturyTel Center, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 2:27
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Conneticut, United States
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:01
St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:01
Rotterdam, Holland
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:32
Palace of sport "Jubileiny" St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:16
Veenendaal, Holland
TKO (Strikes) Round: Time: TBD
Palace of Sport Jubileiny, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: Time: TBD
Palace of Sport Jubileiny, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: Time: TBD
Palace of Sport Jubileiny, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Strikes) Round: Time: TBD
Sochi, Russia
Submission (Armlock) Round: 1 Time: TBD
The Rijnhal in Arnhem, the Netherlands
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: Time: TBD
Recife, Brazil, Brazil
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:47
Recife, Brazil, Brazil
TKO (Submission to Strikes) Round: 1 Time: 8:51
Recife, Brazil, Brazil
TKO (Submission to Strikes) Round: 1 Time: 3:48
Moscow, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 0:57
Palace of Sport "Jubileiny" St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:18
Palace of Sport "Jubileiny" St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 5:12
Rotterdam, The Netherlands
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:28
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:57
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:17
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision Round: 3 Time: 10:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 6:08
St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:48