First Name: Alexander | Last Name: Butenko |
Nickname: Iron Capture | |
Date of Birth: Jan 16, 1987 | Age: 37 |
Weight: 70.3 | Height: 177.8 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Kharkiv Ukraine | |
Hometown: Kharkiv Ukraine | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: Honour Academy |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 55 - 16 - 3 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 76 fights | Professional Fights | 74 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 15 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 19 days | Rounds Fought | 148 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 36 finishes | Finish Losses | 9 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 65 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 56 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 0 KOs | Knockout Losses | 2 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 7 TKOs | TKO Losses | 4 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 12 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 37 % | ||
Submission Wins | 29 subs | Submission Losses | 3 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 52 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 18 % | ||
Decision Wins | 19 decision wins | Decision Losses | 7 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 34 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 43 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 17 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 6 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 1 SD losses |
Hant Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: 3:14
Bok Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Zimny Stadion Prievidza, Prievidza, Slovakia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Brno, Czech Republic
TKO (Submission to Strikes) Round: 1 Time: 1:48
Basket-Hall, Krasnodar, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Minsk, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 3:07
Mekhanika Arts Factory, Kharkhiv, Ukraine
Technical Submission (Scarf Hold) Round: 3 Time: 0:30
DS Lokomotiv, Kharkov, Ukraine
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:55
Solnechnogorsk, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:56
Nur Sultan, Kazakhstan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Harbin, China
Decision (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Grand Restaurant Tsin, St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:40
Magas Sports Palace, Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia
Technical Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Harbin International Conference Exhibition and Sports Center, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China
Draw (Majority) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kiev Palace of Sports, Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:05
St. Petersburg, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:07
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Baku, Azerbaijan
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
St. Petersburg, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ice Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Draw (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Kiev, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 2:10
Nefteyugansk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Izhorets Stadium, St. Petersburg, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 0:43
Atmosphere Hall, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:24
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Ice Sport Palace, Novosibirsk, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:50
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:53
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 3:23
Kharkov, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:53
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Neck Crank) Round: 2 Time: 3:38
Kharkov, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:26
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:06
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:38
Kharkov, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:03
Kharkov, Ukraine
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:58
Kharkov, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 3:09
Kharkov, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 2:50
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:28
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:01
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
National Basketball Arena, Dublin, Ireland
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:21
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 0:41
Sochi Circus, Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 1:55
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:28
Palace of Sports Lokomotiv, Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Petrovsky Prichal, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 2:51
Serhedchi Olympic Sport Complex, Baku, Azerbaijan
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Sports Complex, Nalchik, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 2 Time: 1:25
Sports Complex, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 1:11
Perm, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Perm, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Perm, Russia
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round: 1 Time: TBD
World Cinema Studio, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 1 Time: 2:18
Moscow Martial Arts Center, Moscow, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 4:44
The Flying Dutchman, St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: 1:41
St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Submission (Armbar) Round: 3 Time: 1:47
Vladivostok, Primorsky Krai, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Kstovo, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 2 Time: TBD
Atrium Center, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Atrium Center, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Atrium Center, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00