First Name: Albert | Last Name: Tumenov |
Nickname: Einstein | |
Date of Birth: Dec 26, 1991 | Age: 32 |
Weight: 78.0 | Height: 181.0 |
Reach: 0.0 | |
Location: Nalchik, Russia | |
Hometown: Nalchik, Russia | |
Fighting Styles: | |
Affiliations: K Dojo Warrior Tribe |
Fight Stats | |||||
Record | 24 - 5 | Last 5 Fights | |||
Total Fights | 29 fights | Professional Fights | 29 fights | ||
Amateur Fights | 0 fights | Years Fighting | 14 years | ||
Days Last Fought | 123 days | Rounds Fought | 64 rounds | ||
Finish Wins | 15 finishes | Finish Losses | 2 finish losses | ||
Finish Win Percentage | 62 % | Finish Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Knockout Wins | 6 KOs | Knockout Losses | 0 KO losses | ||
TKO Wins | 9 TKOs | TKO Losses | 0 TKO losses | ||
KO/TKO Win Percentage | 62 % | KO/TKO Loss Percentage | 0 % | ||
Submission Wins | 0 subs | Submission Losses | 2 sub losses | ||
Submission Win Percentage | 0 % | Submission Loss Percentage | 40 % | ||
Decision Wins | 9 decision wins | Decision Losses | 3 decision losses | ||
Decision Win Percentage | 37 % | Decision Loss Percentage | 60 % | ||
Unanimous Decision Wins | 8 UD wins | Unanimous Decision Losses | 1 UD losses | ||
Split Decision Wins | 1 SD wins | Split Decision Losses | 2 SD losses |
CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 5 Time: 4:53
Basket Hall, Krasnodar, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Almaty, Kazakhstan
KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 3:14
CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 5 Time: 5:00
Basket-Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 4:53
Krasnodar, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:46
Manchester Arena, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round: 3 Time: 3:01
Ahoy Rotterdam, Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands
Submission (Neck Crank) Round: 2 Time: 3:15
MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Toyota Center, Houston, Texas, United States
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:55
Tele2 Arena, Stockholm, Sweden
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
KO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:03
U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:56
Arena Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Decision (Split) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Russia Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:52
Crocus Expo, Moscow, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:43
Krasnodar, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:38
Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 3:38
Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:39
Nalchik Sports Palace, Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkar Republic, Russia
KO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:05
Gudermes, Chechen Republic, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Gudermes, Chechen Republic, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:37
Palacco Verdy Arena, Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkar Republic, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Tibilisi, Georgia
Decision (Split) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Bobruisk Arena, Bobruisk, Mahilyow Voblast, Belarus
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkar Republic, Russia
Decision (Unanimous) Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Sports Complex, Nalchik, Russia
TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:02